desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wolverhampton to Chirk

Tue 2020-02-25 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wolverhampton to Chirk
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:44118:49Llandudno / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:11
Wolverhampton17:4417:44
Telford Central18:0018:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07
Shrewsbury18:2118:26
Gobowen18:4318:44
Chirk18:4918:49
Llandudno20:40
Aberystwyth20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International19:43120:51ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International19:05
Wolverhampton19:4319:43
Telford Central20:0020:00
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0720:07
Shrewsbury20:2220:28
Gobowen20:4520:46
Chirk20:5120:51
Chester21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International21:45122:48ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International21:09
Wolverhampton21:4521:45
Telford Central22:0122:02
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0922:10
Shrewsbury22:2422:25
Gobowen22:4222:43
Chirk22:4822:48
Chester23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International07:43108:48LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Wolverhampton07:4207:43
Telford Central07:5908:00
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0708:08
Shrewsbury08:2208:25
Gobowen08:4208:43
Chirk08:4808:48
Llandudno10:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:43110:49Holyhead / AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Wolverhampton09:4309:43
Telford Central09:5910:00
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:07
Shrewsbury10:2210:26
Gobowen10:4310:44
Chirk10:4910:49
Holyhead13:21
Aberystwyth12:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:44112:49HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Wolverhampton11:4311:44
Telford Central12:0012:01
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:07
Shrewsbury12:2112:26
Gobowen12:4312:44
Chirk12:4912:49
Holyhead15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:43114:48HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:09
Wolverhampton13:4313:43
Telford Central14:0014:00
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0714:07
Shrewsbury14:2114:25
Gobowen14:4214:43
Chirk14:4814:48
Holyhead17:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:43116:48HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:10
Wolverhampton15:4315:43
Telford Central15:5916:00
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06
Shrewsbury16:2016:24
Gobowen16:4216:43
Chirk16:4816:48
Holyhead19:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..