desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Witton to Bescot Stadium

Mon 2019-10-14 06:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Witton to Bescot Stadium
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:0906:20Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:59
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:09
Perry Barr06:1106:11
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1406:14
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1806:18
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandNorthampton06:3806:49WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:16
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38
Perry Barr06:4006:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49
Walsall06:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:0707:19WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:57
Witton (West Midlands)07:0707:07
Perry Barr07:0907:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1307:13
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1607:17
Bescot Stadium07:1907:19
Walsall07:24
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury07:3607:49WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:59
Witton (West Midlands)07:3607:36
Perry Barr07:3907:39
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4207:42
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4707:47
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49
Walsall07:54
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:0708:20WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:57
Witton (West Midlands)08:0708:07
Perry Barr08:0908:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1308:13
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1708:17
Bescot Stadium08:2008:20
Walsall08:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury08:3808:51WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:14
Witton (West Midlands)08:3808:38
Perry Barr08:4008:41
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4408:44
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4808:48
Bescot Stadium08:5108:51
Walsall08:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury09:0609:19WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:47
Witton (West Midlands)09:0609:06
Perry Barr09:0909:09
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17
Bescot Stadium09:1909:19
Walsall09:24
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury09:3709:50WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:15
Witton (West Midlands)09:3709:37
Perry Barr09:3909:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4309:43
Tame Bridge Parkway09:4709:47
Bescot Stadium09:5009:50
Walsall09:54
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Witton timetables
None
Other Bescot Stadium timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..