hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Maryport

Fri 2018-02-23 20:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Maryport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
NorthernWhitehaven20:3020:56CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven20:30
Parton20:3320:33
Harrington20:4120:41
Workington20:4620:48
Flimby20:5220:52
Maryport20:5620:56
Carlisle21:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernWhitehaven06:2206:48CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven06:22
Parton06:2506:25
Harrington06:3306:33
Workington06:3806:40
Flimby06:4406:44
Maryport06:4806:48
Carlisle07:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness07:1807:48CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:46
Whitehaven07:1707:18
Parton07:2307:23
Harrington07:3307:33
Workington07:3707:39
Flimby07:4507:45
Maryport07:4807:49
Carlisle08:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness08:1608:42CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:55
Whitehaven08:1508:16
Parton08:2008:20
Harrington08:2808:28
Workington08:3308:34
Flimby08:3908:39
Maryport08:4208:42
Carlisle09:26
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven09:0609:32CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven09:06
Parton09:0909:09
Harrington09:1709:17
Workington09:2209:24
Flimby09:2809:28
Maryport09:3209:32
Carlisle10:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness10:1910:50CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
Whitehaven10:1710:19
Parton10:2310:24
Harrington10:3410:34
Workington10:3910:40
Flimby10:4610:47
Maryport10:5010:51
Carlisle11:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPreston11:2811:54CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:42
Whitehaven11:2711:28
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40
Workington11:4511:46
Flimby11:5111:51
Maryport11:5411:54
Carlisle12:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:0813:39CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:38
Whitehaven13:0613:08
Parton13:1213:13
Harrington13:2313:23
Workington13:2813:29
Flimby13:3513:36
Maryport13:3913:40
Carlisle14:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Maryport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us