hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Millom

Thu 2017-12-14 22:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Millom
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
NorthernCarlisle06:3107:26PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:15
Whitehaven06:2906:31
Corkickle06:3406:34
St Bees06:4106:41
Sellafield06:5206:52
Seascale06:5606:57
Drigg07:0107:01
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12
Silecroft07:2007:21
Millom07:2607:27
Preston09:37
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMaryport07:2408:12Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport06:46
Whitehaven07:2307:24
Corkickle07:2607:26
St Bees07:3207:32
Sellafield07:4207:42
Seascale07:4607:46
Drigg07:4907:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59
Silecroft08:0508:05
Millom08:1208:12
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:5610:52Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:42
Whitehaven09:5509:56
Corkickle09:5910:00
St Bees10:0610:07
Sellafield10:1710:18
Seascale10:2210:22
Drigg10:2610:27
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38
Silecroft10:4610:46
Millom10:5210:52
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle10:4811:36Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Sellafield11:0711:08
Seascale11:1111:11
Drigg11:1411:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23
Silecroft11:3011:30
Millom11:3611:36
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:0512:53LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Whitehaven12:0312:05
Corkickle12:0712:07
St Bees12:1212:12
Nethertown12:1612:16
Braystones12:1912:19
Sellafield12:2412:25
Seascale12:2812:28
Drigg12:3112:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40
Silecroft12:4712:47
Millom12:5312:54
Lancaster14:33
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:1814:04Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:08
Whitehaven13:1613:18
Corkickle13:2013:20
St Bees13:2513:25
Sellafield13:3513:35
Seascale13:3913:39
Drigg13:4213:42
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51
Silecroft13:5713:57
Millom14:0414:04
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:0314:49LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:52
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Corkickle14:0514:05
St Bees14:1014:10
Sellafield14:2014:21
Seascale14:2414:24
Drigg14:2714:27
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36
Silecroft14:4314:43
Millom14:4914:50
Lancaster16:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:4916:45Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:35
Whitehaven15:4815:49
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5916:00
Sellafield16:1016:11
Seascale16:1516:15
Drigg16:1916:20
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31
Silecroft16:3916:39
Millom16:4516:45
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Other Millom timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us