hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Whitehaven to Kents Bank

Mon 2017-09-25 12:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Whitehaven to Kents Bank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernCarlisle12:0514:011LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Whitehaven12:0312:05
Corkickle12:0712:07
St Bees12:1212:12
Nethertown12:1612:16
Braystones12:1912:19
Sellafield12:2412:25
Seascale12:2812:28
Drigg12:3112:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40
Silecroft12:4712:47
Millom12:5312:54
Green Road12:5812:58
Foxfield13:0113:01
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05
Askam13:1013:10
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31
Roose13:3513:35
Dalton13:4113:41
Ulverston13:4913:49
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57
Kents Bank14:0114:01
Lancaster14:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:0315:551LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:52
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Corkickle14:0514:05
St Bees14:1014:10
Sellafield14:2014:21
Seascale14:2414:24
Drigg14:2714:27
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36
Silecroft14:4314:43
Millom14:4914:50
Green Road14:5414:54
Foxfield14:5714:57
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01
Askam15:0615:06
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24
Roose15:2815:28
Dalton15:3415:34
Ulverston15:4215:43
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50
Kents Bank15:5515:55
Lancaster16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
NorthernCarlisle06:3108:401PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:15
Whitehaven06:2906:31
Corkickle06:3406:34
St Bees06:4106:41
Sellafield06:5206:52
Seascale06:5606:57
Drigg07:0107:01
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12
Silecroft07:2007:21
Millom07:2607:27
Green Road07:3307:33
Foxfield07:3807:39
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44
Askam07:4907:50
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:04
Roose08:0908:09
Dalton08:1608:16
Ulverston08:2408:27
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36
Kents Bank08:4008:41
Preston09:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle12:0514:011LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Whitehaven12:0312:05
Corkickle12:0712:07
St Bees12:1212:12
Nethertown12:1612:16
Braystones12:1912:19
Sellafield12:2412:25
Seascale12:2812:28
Drigg12:3112:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40
Silecroft12:4712:47
Millom12:5312:54
Green Road12:5812:58
Foxfield13:0113:01
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05
Askam13:1013:10
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31
Roose13:3513:35
Dalton13:4113:41
Ulverston13:4913:49
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57
Kents Bank14:0114:01
Lancaster14:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:0315:551LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:52
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Corkickle14:0514:05
St Bees14:1014:10
Sellafield14:2014:21
Seascale14:2414:24
Drigg14:2714:27
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36
Silecroft14:4314:43
Millom14:4914:50
Green Road14:5414:54
Foxfield14:5714:57
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01
Askam15:0615:06
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24
Roose15:2815:28
Dalton15:3415:34
Ulverston15:4215:43
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50
Kents Bank15:5515:55
Lancaster16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Whitehaven and Kents Bank stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Whitehaven and Kents Bank stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Kents Bank timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us