desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly

Sun 2018-09-23 13:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
NorthernHazel Grove13:56214:1710Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove13:54
Woodsmoor13:5613:56
Davenport13:5813:59
Stockport14:0314:04
Heaton Chapel14:0714:07
Levenshulme14:1014:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove14:56215:1710Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove14:54
Woodsmoor14:5614:56
Davenport14:5814:59
Stockport15:0315:04
Heaton Chapel15:0715:07
Levenshulme15:1015:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove15:56216:1710Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove15:54
Woodsmoor15:5615:56
Davenport15:5815:59
Stockport16:0316:04
Heaton Chapel16:0716:07
Levenshulme16:1016:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove16:56217:1710Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove16:54
Woodsmoor16:5616:56
Davenport16:5816:59
Stockport17:0317:04
Heaton Chapel17:0717:07
Levenshulme17:1017:10
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:02218:1810Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove18:00
Woodsmoor18:0218:02
Davenport18:0418:05
Stockport18:0918:09
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:56219:179Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove18:54
Woodsmoor18:5618:56
Davenport18:5818:59
Stockport19:0319:04
Heaton Chapel19:0719:07
Levenshulme19:1019:10
Manchester Piccadilly19:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove19:56220:1710Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove19:54
Woodsmoor19:5619:56
Davenport19:5819:59
Stockport20:0320:04
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07
Levenshulme20:1020:10
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove20:59221:187Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove20:57
Woodsmoor20:5920:59
Davenport21:0121:01
Stockport21:0521:05
Heaton Chapel21:0921:09
Levenshulme21:1221:12
Manchester Piccadilly21:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Woodsmoor timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..