desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodsmoor to Levenshulme

Sun 2018-06-24 12:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodsmoor to Levenshulme
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
NorthernHazel Grove13:56214:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove13:54
Woodsmoor13:5613:56
Davenport13:5813:59
Stockport14:0314:04
Heaton Chapel14:0714:07
Levenshulme14:1014:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove14:56215:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove14:54
Woodsmoor14:5614:56
Davenport14:5814:59
Stockport15:0315:04
Heaton Chapel15:0715:07
Levenshulme15:1015:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove15:56216:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove15:54
Woodsmoor15:5615:56
Davenport15:5815:59
Stockport16:0316:04
Heaton Chapel16:0716:07
Levenshulme16:1016:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove16:56217:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove16:54
Woodsmoor16:5616:56
Davenport16:5816:59
Stockport17:0317:04
Heaton Chapel17:0717:07
Levenshulme17:1017:10
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:56219:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove18:54
Woodsmoor18:5618:56
Davenport18:5818:59
Stockport19:0319:04
Heaton Chapel19:0719:07
Levenshulme19:1019:10
Manchester Piccadilly19:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove19:56220:102Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove19:54
Woodsmoor19:5619:56
Davenport19:5819:59
Stockport20:0320:04
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07
Levenshulme20:1020:10
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove20:59221:122Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove20:57
Woodsmoor20:5920:59
Davenport21:0121:01
Stockport21:0521:05
Heaton Chapel21:0921:09
Levenshulme21:1221:12
Manchester Piccadilly21:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th June
NorthernHazel Grove06:51207:042Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hazel Grove06:49
Woodsmoor06:5106:51
Davenport06:5306:53
Stockport06:5706:57
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01
Levenshulme07:0407:04
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..