desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodsmoor to Dove Holes

Sun 2018-09-23 13:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodsmoor to Dove Holes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:08113:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Woodsmoor13:0813:08
Hazel Grove13:1113:12
Disley13:1913:19
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23
Furness Vale13:2513:25
Whaley Bridge13:2813:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36
Dove Holes13:4113:41
Buxton13:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:08115:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Woodsmoor15:0815:08
Hazel Grove15:1115:11
Disley15:1815:18
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Furness Vale15:2515:25
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35
Dove Holes15:4015:40
Buxton15:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:08117:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Woodsmoor17:0817:08
Hazel Grove17:1117:11
Disley17:1817:18
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22
Furness Vale17:2517:25
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35
Dove Holes17:4017:40
Buxton17:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:08119:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Woodsmoor19:0819:08
Hazel Grove19:1119:11
Disley19:1819:18
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22
Furness Vale19:2519:25
Whaley Bridge19:2819:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3519:35
Dove Holes19:4019:40
Buxton19:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:08121:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Woodsmoor21:0821:08
Hazel Grove21:1121:11
Disley21:1821:18
New Mills Newtown21:2221:22
Furness Vale21:2521:25
Whaley Bridge21:2821:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3521:35
Dove Holes21:4021:40
Buxton21:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:07123:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
Woodsmoor23:0723:07
Hazel Grove23:1023:10
Middlewood23:1523:15
Disley23:1923:19
New Mills Newtown23:2223:23
Furness Vale23:2523:25
Whaley Bridge23:2823:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:3623:36
Dove Holes23:4123:41
Buxton23:49
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:06107:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:48
Woodsmoor07:0607:06
Hazel Grove07:0907:09
Middlewood07:1407:14
Disley07:1807:18
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22
Furness Vale07:2507:25
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Dove Holes07:4007:40
Buxton07:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:27110:011BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
Woodsmoor09:2709:27
Hazel Grove09:3009:30
Disley09:3809:38
New Mills Newtown09:4209:42
Furness Vale09:4509:45
Whaley Bridge09:4809:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5509:56
Dove Holes10:0110:01
Buxton10:09
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Woodsmoor timetables
None
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..