desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodsmoor to Dove Holes

Mon 2019-06-17 07:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodsmoor to Dove Holes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:44109:181BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:24
Woodsmoor08:4308:44
Hazel Grove08:4708:47
Middlewood08:5208:52
Disley08:5608:56
New Mills Newtown08:5909:00
Furness Vale09:0309:03
Whaley Bridge09:0609:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13
Dove Holes09:1809:18
Buxton09:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:43111:171BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
Woodsmoor10:4310:43
Hazel Grove10:4610:47
Disley10:5410:54
New Mills Newtown10:5710:58
Furness Vale11:0111:01
Whaley Bridge11:0411:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1111:12
Dove Holes11:1711:17
Buxton11:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:43113:171BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
Woodsmoor12:4312:43
Hazel Grove12:4612:47
Disley12:5412:54
New Mills Newtown12:5712:58
Furness Vale13:0113:01
Whaley Bridge13:0413:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:12
Dove Holes13:1713:17
Buxton13:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:43115:171BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
Woodsmoor14:4314:43
Hazel Grove14:4614:47
Disley14:5414:54
New Mills Newtown14:5714:58
Furness Vale15:0115:01
Whaley Bridge15:0415:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1115:12
Dove Holes15:1715:17
Buxton15:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:43117:191BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
Woodsmoor16:4316:43
Hazel Grove16:4616:47
Middlewood16:5116:51
Disley16:5516:56
New Mills Newtown16:5917:00
Furness Vale17:0317:03
Whaley Bridge17:0617:07
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1417:14
Dove Holes17:1917:19
Buxton17:27
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:44118:201BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
Woodsmoor17:4317:44
Hazel Grove17:4717:47
Middlewood17:5217:52
Disley17:5617:56
New Mills Newtown18:0018:00
Furness Vale18:0318:04
Whaley Bridge18:0718:07
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1418:15
Dove Holes18:2018:20
Buxton18:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:43119:191BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
Woodsmoor18:4318:43
Hazel Grove18:4618:47
Middlewood18:5118:51
Disley18:5518:56
New Mills Newtown18:5919:00
Furness Vale19:0319:03
Whaley Bridge19:0619:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1319:14
Dove Holes19:1919:19
Buxton19:27
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:43120:171BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
Woodsmoor19:4319:43
Hazel Grove19:4619:47
Disley19:5419:54
New Mills Newtown19:5719:58
Furness Vale20:0120:01
Whaley Bridge20:0420:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:1120:12
Dove Holes20:1720:17
Buxton20:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Woodsmoor timetables
None
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..