desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodsmoor to Dove Holes

Wed 2018-12-12 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodsmoor to Dove Holes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:09113:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
Woodsmoor13:0913:09
Hazel Grove13:1213:12
Disley13:1913:19
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23
Furness Vale13:2613:26
Whaley Bridge13:2913:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36
Dove Holes13:4113:41
Buxton13:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:09115:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:47
Woodsmoor15:0915:09
Hazel Grove15:1215:12
Disley15:1915:19
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23
Furness Vale15:2615:26
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36
Dove Holes15:4115:41
Buxton15:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:09117:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
Woodsmoor17:0917:09
Hazel Grove17:1217:12
Middlewood17:1717:17
Disley17:2117:21
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Furness Vale17:2717:27
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38
Dove Holes17:4317:43
Buxton17:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:27119:001BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
Woodsmoor18:2718:27
Hazel Grove18:3018:30
Disley18:3718:37
New Mills Newtown18:4118:41
Furness Vale18:4418:44
Whaley Bridge18:4718:47
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5418:55
Dove Holes19:0019:00
Buxton19:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:09119:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Woodsmoor19:0919:09
Hazel Grove19:1219:12
Middlewood19:1719:17
Disley19:2119:21
New Mills Newtown19:2419:24
Furness Vale19:2719:27
Whaley Bridge19:3019:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:38
Dove Holes19:4319:43
Buxton19:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:09120:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
Woodsmoor20:0920:09
Hazel Grove20:1220:12
Disley20:1920:19
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23
Furness Vale20:2620:26
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36
Dove Holes20:4120:41
Buxton20:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:09122:411BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Woodsmoor22:0922:09
Hazel Grove22:1222:12
Disley22:1922:19
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36
Dove Holes22:4122:41
Buxton22:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 13th December
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:06107:401BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:48
Woodsmoor07:0607:06
Hazel Grove07:0907:09
Middlewood07:1407:14
Disley07:1807:18
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22
Furness Vale07:2507:25
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Dove Holes07:4007:40
Buxton07:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Woodsmoor timetables
None
Other Dove Holes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..