desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley

Tue 2018-10-16 08:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:03108:371Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:42
Walsall08:0108:03
Bloxwich08:1008:10
Bloxwich North08:1208:12
Landywood08:1608:16
Cannock08:2008:21
Hednesford08:2508:26
Rugeley Town08:3308:34
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:32109:021Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:07
Walsall08:3008:32
Bloxwich08:3708:37
Bloxwich North08:3908:39
Landywood08:4308:43
Cannock08:4608:47
Hednesford08:5008:51
Rugeley Town08:5708:57
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:05109:351Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:42
Walsall09:0409:05
Bloxwich09:1009:10
Bloxwich North09:1209:12
Landywood09:1609:16
Cannock09:1909:20
Hednesford09:2309:24
Rugeley Town09:3009:30
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:35110:051Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:12
Walsall09:3409:35
Bloxwich09:4009:40
Bloxwich North09:4209:42
Landywood09:4609:46
Cannock09:4909:50
Hednesford09:5309:54
Rugeley Town10:0010:00
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:06110:361Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:42
Walsall10:0510:06
Bloxwich10:1110:11
Bloxwich North10:1310:13
Landywood10:1710:17
Cannock10:2010:21
Hednesford10:2410:25
Rugeley Town10:3110:31
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:35111:051Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:12
Walsall10:3410:35
Bloxwich10:4010:40
Bloxwich North10:4210:42
Landywood10:4610:46
Cannock10:4910:50
Hednesford10:5310:54
Rugeley Town11:0011:00
Rugeley Trent Valley11:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:06111:371Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:43
Walsall11:0511:06
Bloxwich11:1111:11
Bloxwich North11:1311:14
Landywood11:1711:18
Cannock11:2111:22
Hednesford11:2511:26
Rugeley Town11:3211:32
Rugeley Trent Valley11:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:35112:061Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:12
Walsall11:3411:35
Bloxwich11:4011:40
Bloxwich North11:4211:43
Landywood11:4611:47
Cannock11:5011:51
Hednesford11:5411:55
Rugeley Town12:0112:01
Rugeley Trent Valley12:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..