desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worksop to Kirkby in Ashfield

Wed 2018-01-17 10:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worksop to Kirkby in Ashfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands TrainsWorksop10:38211:19NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop10:38
Whitwell10:4710:47
Creswell10:5010:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53
Shirebrook10:5810:58
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06
Mansfield11:1011:10
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19
Nottingham11:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop11:38212:19NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop11:38
Whitwell11:4711:47
Creswell11:5011:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53
Shirebrook11:5811:58
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06
Mansfield12:1012:10
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19
Nottingham12:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop12:38213:19NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop12:38
Whitwell12:4712:47
Creswell12:5012:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5312:53
Shirebrook12:5812:58
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0613:06
Mansfield13:1013:10
Sutton Parkway13:1613:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19
Nottingham13:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop13:38214:19NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop13:38
Whitwell13:4713:47
Creswell13:5013:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53
Shirebrook13:5813:58
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06
Mansfield14:1014:10
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19
Nottingham14:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop14:38215:19NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop14:38
Whitwell14:4714:47
Creswell14:5014:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5314:53
Shirebrook14:5814:58
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0615:06
Mansfield15:1015:10
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19
Nottingham15:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop15:38216:19NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop15:38
Whitwell15:4715:47
Creswell15:5015:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53
Shirebrook15:5815:58
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06
Mansfield16:1016:10
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Nottingham16:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop16:42217:22NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop16:42
Whitwell16:5116:51
Creswell16:5416:54
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5716:57
Shirebrook17:0217:02
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0917:10
Mansfield17:1317:14
Sutton Parkway17:1917:19
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:22
Nottingham17:46
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop17:46118:27NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop17:46
Whitwell17:5417:54
Creswell17:5717:58
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01
Shirebrook18:0518:06
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14
Mansfield18:1718:18
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27
Nottingham18:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kirkby in Ashfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us