desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worksop to Bulwell

Tue 2020-02-25 14:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worksop to Bulwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
East Midlands TrainsWorksop14:38215:30NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop14:38
Whitwell14:4714:47
Creswell14:5014:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5314:53
Shirebrook14:5814:58
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0615:06
Mansfield15:1015:10
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19
Hucknall15:2615:26
Bulwell15:3015:30
Nottingham15:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop15:38216:30NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop15:38
Whitwell15:4715:47
Creswell15:5015:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53
Shirebrook15:5815:58
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06
Mansfield16:1016:10
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Hucknall16:2616:26
Bulwell16:3016:30
Nottingham16:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop16:38217:33NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop16:38
Whitwell16:4716:47
Creswell16:5016:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5316:53
Shirebrook16:5816:58
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:06
Mansfield17:1017:10
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:22
Hucknall17:2917:29
Bulwell17:3317:33
Nottingham17:47
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop17:46118:40NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop17:46
Whitwell17:5417:54
Creswell17:5717:58
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01
Shirebrook18:0518:06
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14
Mansfield18:1718:18
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27
Newstead18:3218:32
Hucknall18:3618:36
Bulwell18:4018:40
Nottingham18:52
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop18:41219:34NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop18:41
Whitwell18:5018:50
Creswell18:5318:53
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56
Shirebrook19:0119:01
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09
Mansfield19:1219:13
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21
Newstead19:2619:26
Hucknall19:3019:30
Bulwell19:3419:34
Nottingham19:48
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop19:22120:14NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop19:22
Whitwell19:3019:30
Creswell19:3319:34
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37
Shirebrook19:4119:41
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49
Mansfield19:5319:53
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01
Newstead20:0620:06
Hucknall20:1020:10
Bulwell20:1420:14
Nottingham20:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop20:22121:14NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop20:22
Whitwell20:3020:30
Creswell20:3320:34
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37
Shirebrook20:4120:41
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49
Mansfield20:5320:53
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01
Newstead21:0621:06
Hucknall21:1021:10
Bulwell21:1421:14
Nottingham21:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop21:22122:14NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop21:22
Whitwell21:3021:30
Creswell21:3321:34
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37
Shirebrook21:4121:41
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:49
Mansfield21:5321:53
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01
Newstead22:0622:06
Hucknall22:1022:10
Bulwell22:1422:14
Nottingham22:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..