desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour

Mon 2024-06-17 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
SouthernBrighton22:33323:375Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:10
Worthing22:3222:33
West Worthing22:3522:35
Durrington-On-Sea22:3722:37
Goring-By-Sea22:4022:40
Angmering22:4422:44
Ford22:5222:52
Barnham22:5622:57
Chichester23:0423:05
Southbourne23:1223:12
Emsworth23:1523:15
Havant23:2023:20
Fratton23:2923:29
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3323:33
Portsmouth Harbour23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
SouthernBrighton05:22306:435Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:00
Worthing05:2205:22
West Worthing05:2405:24
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29
Angmering05:3305:34
Ford05:4105:41
Barnham05:4605:47
Chichester05:5505:55
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:5805:58
Bosham06:0206:02
Nutbourne06:0606:06
Southbourne06:0906:09
Emsworth06:1206:13
Warblington06:1606:16
Havant06:1806:19
Bedhampton06:2106:21
Hilsea06:2706:28
Fratton06:3206:33
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3606:37
Portsmouth Harbour06:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:37308:535Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:15
Worthing07:3707:37
Durrington-On-Sea07:4107:41
Goring-By-Sea07:4307:43
Angmering07:4707:47
Ford07:5507:55
Barnham07:5908:00
Chichester08:0708:08
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:1108:12
Bosham08:1508:16
Nutbourne08:1908:20
Southbourne08:2208:23
Emsworth08:2608:26
Warblington08:2908:30
Havant08:3308:34
Hilsea08:4108:41
Fratton08:4508:45
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4908:49
Portsmouth Harbour08:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:07309:225Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:45
Worthing08:0708:07
Durrington-On-Sea08:1108:11
Goring-By-Sea08:1308:13
Angmering08:1708:17
Ford08:2508:25
Barnham08:2908:30
Chichester08:3708:38
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:4108:41
Bosham08:4508:45
Nutbourne08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52
Emsworth08:5508:56
Warblington08:5908:59
Havant09:0309:05
Hilsea09:1109:11
Fratton09:1509:15
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:19
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:33323:375Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:10
Worthing22:3222:33
West Worthing22:3522:35
Durrington-On-Sea22:3722:37
Goring-By-Sea22:4022:40
Angmering22:4422:44
Ford22:5222:52
Barnham22:5622:57
Chichester23:0423:05
Southbourne23:1223:12
Emsworth23:1523:15
Havant23:2023:20
Fratton23:2923:29
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3323:33
Portsmouth Harbour23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Worthing and Portsmouth Harbour stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Worthing timetables
None
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...