desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea

Fri 2024-05-24 13:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:1816:442Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:45
Worplesdon15:1815:18
Guildford15:2415:25
Farncombe15:3015:31
Godalming15:3315:34
Milford (Surrey)15:3815:38
Witley15:4215:42
Haslemere15:4915:56
Liphook16:0116:02
Liss16:0816:08
Petersfield16:1316:13
Rowlands Castle16:2316:23
Havant16:2816:28
Bedhampton16:3116:31
Hilsea16:3616:36
Fratton16:4016:41
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45
Portsmouth Harbour16:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:1817:454Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:45
Worplesdon16:1716:18
Guildford16:2316:25
Farncombe16:3016:31
Godalming16:3316:34
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38
Witley16:4216:42
Haslemere16:4916:57
Liphook17:0217:02
Liss17:0817:08
Petersfield17:1317:13
Rowlands Castle17:2317:23
Havant17:2817:28
Bedhampton17:3117:31
Hilsea17:3617:36
Fratton17:4117:42
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:1818:494Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:45
Worplesdon17:1817:18
Guildford17:2417:25
Farncombe17:3117:31
Godalming17:3417:34
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38
Witley17:4217:42
Haslemere17:5017:59
Liphook18:0418:04
Liss18:1018:10
Petersfield18:1518:16
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25
Havant18:3118:31
Bedhampton18:3418:34
Hilsea18:3918:39
Fratton18:4318:44
Portsmouth & Southsea18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:0119:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:30
Worplesdon17:5918:01
Guildford18:0718:10
Godalming18:1618:17
Haslemere18:2718:28
Petersfield18:3918:40
Havant18:5218:53
Fratton19:0219:02
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0519:06
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:0020:062Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:30
Worplesdon19:0019:00
Guildford19:0519:10
Godalming19:1619:17
Haslemere19:2719:28
Petersfield19:3919:40
Havant19:5319:54
Fratton20:0220:03
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0620:07
Portsmouth Harbour20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:3400:524Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:00
Worplesdon23:3323:34
Guildford23:3923:40
Farncombe23:4623:46
Godalming23:4923:49
Milford (Surrey)23:5323:53
Witley23:5723:57
Haslemere00:0400:05
Liphook00:1000:10
Liss00:1600:16
Petersfield00:2100:21
Rowlands Castle00:3100:31
Havant00:3600:36
Bedhampton00:3900:39
Hilsea00:4400:44
Fratton00:4800:49
Portsmouth & Southsea00:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:1807:382Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:45
Worplesdon06:1706:18
Guildford06:2306:25
Farncombe06:3006:31
Godalming06:3306:34
Milford (Surrey)06:3806:38
Witley06:4206:42
Haslemere06:4906:50
Liphook06:5506:55
Liss07:0107:01
Petersfield07:0607:06
Rowlands Castle07:1607:16
Havant07:2207:22
Bedhampton07:2507:25
Hilsea07:3007:30
Fratton07:3407:35
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39
Portsmouth Harbour07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:1708:482Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:45
Worplesdon07:1707:17
Guildford07:2307:24
Farncombe07:3007:30
Godalming07:3307:33
Milford (Surrey)07:3707:37
Witley07:4107:41
Haslemere07:4807:49
Liphook07:5407:54
Liss08:0008:00
Petersfield08:0508:06
Rowlands Castle08:1508:15
Havant08:2408:24
Bedhampton08:2708:27
Hilsea08:3908:39
Fratton08:4408:44
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4808:49
Portsmouth Harbour08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Worplesdon and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Worplesdon timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...