desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worle to Lostwithiel

Tue 2021-05-04 19:21

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worle to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:2122:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Worle19:2019:21
Weston Milton19:2619:26
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40
Bridgwater19:4619:47
Taunton19:5719:58
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:1612:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Worle09:1509:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:26
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:35
Bridgwater09:4109:42
Taunton09:5209:53
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Dawlish10:3410:35
Teignmouth10:3910:39
Newton Abbot10:4610:57
Totnes11:0911:09
Ivybridge11:2311:23
Plymouth11:3811:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:02
Liskeard12:1312:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25
Lostwithiel12:2912:30
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:1617:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Worle14:1514:16
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:33
Bridgwater14:3914:40
Taunton14:5014:51
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25
Newton Abbot15:4315:46
Totnes15:5715:59
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26
Lostwithiel17:3117:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:2122:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Worle19:2019:21
Weston Milton19:2619:26
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40
Bridgwater19:4619:47
Taunton19:5719:58
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Worle (WOR)
DeparturesWOR to LOSArrivalsLOS to WOR
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to WORArrivalsWOR to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Worle Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Worle and Lostwithiel stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Worle and Lostwithiel stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..