desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea

Mon 2024-07-15 18:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:24419:292Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:00
Woking18:2318:24
Guildford18:3318:34
Godalming18:4018:41
Haslemere18:5218:53
Petersfield19:0319:04
Havant19:1719:17
Fratton19:2619:26
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2919:31
Portsmouth Harbour19:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:34420:152Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:07
Woking18:3318:34
Farnborough (Main)18:4418:45
Fleet18:5018:50
Basingstoke19:0219:03
Micheldever19:1319:13
Winchester19:2219:23
Shawford19:2819:28
Eastleigh19:3319:34
Hedge End19:4019:40
Botley19:4419:44
Fareham19:5219:52
Portchester19:5819:58
Cosham20:0220:03
Hilsea20:0820:08
Fratton20:1220:12
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1520:16
Portsmouth Harbour20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:55420:032Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:30
Woking18:5418:55
Guildford19:0319:05
Godalming19:1119:12
Haslemere19:2319:25
Petersfield19:3519:37
Havant19:5119:51
Fratton20:0020:00
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0320:04
Portsmouth Harbour20:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:24420:302Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Woking19:2319:24
Guildford19:3219:33
Godalming19:3919:40
Haslemere19:5119:52
Petersfield20:0220:03
Havant20:1620:17
Fratton20:2520:27
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3020:31
Portsmouth Harbour20:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:34421:152Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:09
Woking19:3319:34
Farnborough (Main)19:4319:44
Fleet19:4919:49
Basingstoke20:0120:02
Micheldever20:1220:12
Winchester20:2120:22
Shawford20:2720:27
Eastleigh20:3320:34
Hedge End20:4020:40
Botley20:4420:44
Fareham20:5220:53
Portchester20:5820:58
Cosham21:0321:03
Hilsea21:0821:08
Fratton21:1221:12
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1521:16
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:55521:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:30
Woking19:5419:55
Guildford20:0320:04
Godalming20:1020:11
Haslemere20:2320:24
Petersfield20:3520:36
Havant20:5120:51
Fratton21:0021:01
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0421:05
Portsmouth Harbour21:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:25521:432Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:00
Woking20:2420:25
Guildford20:3220:33
Farncombe20:3920:40
Godalming20:4320:43
Haslemere20:5420:55
Liphook21:0021:00
Liss21:0621:06
Petersfield21:1121:12
Rowlands Castle21:2121:21
Havant21:2721:27
Bedhampton21:3021:30
Hilsea21:3521:35
Fratton21:3921:40
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:43
Portsmouth Harbour21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:34422:172Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:09
Woking20:3320:34
Farnborough (Main)20:4420:44
Fleet20:4920:50
Basingstoke21:0221:03
Micheldever21:1321:13
Winchester21:2121:22
Shawford21:2721:27
Eastleigh21:3321:33
Hedge End21:4021:40
Botley21:4321:44
Fareham21:5121:52
Portchester21:5721:57
Cosham22:0222:02
Hilsea22:0922:09
Fratton22:1322:14
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1722:17
Portsmouth Harbour22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Woking and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...