desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street

Sat 2018-10-13 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRailWemyss Bay08:57209:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay08:57
Inverkip09:0109:01
Branchton09:0809:08
Drumfrochar09:1109:11
Whinhill09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:1809:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33
Glasgow Central09:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay09:57210:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay09:57
Inverkip10:0110:01
Branchton10:0810:08
Drumfrochar10:1110:11
Whinhill10:1310:13
Port Glasgow10:1810:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2710:27
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3310:34
Glasgow Central10:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay10:57211:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay10:57
Inverkip11:0111:01
Branchton11:0811:08
Drumfrochar11:1111:11
Whinhill11:1311:13
Port Glasgow11:1811:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3311:33
Glasgow Central11:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay11:57212:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay11:57
Inverkip12:0112:01
Branchton12:0812:08
Drumfrochar12:1112:11
Whinhill12:1312:13
Port Glasgow12:1812:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2712:27
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3312:33
Glasgow Central12:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay12:57113:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay12:57
Inverkip13:0113:01
Branchton13:0813:08
Drumfrochar13:1113:11
Whinhill13:1313:13
Port Glasgow13:1813:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:2713:27
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3313:33
Glasgow Central13:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay13:57214:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay13:57
Inverkip14:0114:01
Branchton14:0814:08
Drumfrochar14:1114:11
Whinhill14:1314:13
Port Glasgow14:1814:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33
Glasgow Central14:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay14:57215:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay14:57
Inverkip15:0115:01
Branchton15:0815:08
Drumfrochar15:1115:11
Whinhill15:1315:13
Port Glasgow15:1815:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:33
Glasgow Central15:45
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay15:57216:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Wemyss Bay15:57
Inverkip16:0116:01
Branchton16:0816:08
Drumfrochar16:1116:11
Whinhill16:1316:13
Port Glasgow16:1816:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2716:27
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:33
Glasgow Central16:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..