desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill

Mon 2018-05-28 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandDorridge12:5113:121Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Widney Manor12:5112:51
Solihull12:5412:54
Olton12:5712:57
Acocks Green13:0013:00
Tyseley13:0213:02
Small Heath13:0513:05
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:09
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1213:13
Worcester Shrub Hill14:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:1413:321KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Widney Manor13:1413:14
Solihull13:1713:17
Olton13:2013:20
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:29
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3213:33
Kidderminster14:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:3313:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Widney Manor13:3313:33
Solihull13:3613:37
Olton13:4013:40
Acocks Green13:4213:43
Birmingham Moor Street13:4913:49
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:5114:121Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:46
Widney Manor13:5113:51
Solihull13:5413:54
Olton13:5713:57
Acocks Green14:0014:00
Tyseley14:0214:02
Small Heath14:0514:05
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:09
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1214:13
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:1414:321KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:09
Widney Manor14:1414:14
Solihull14:1714:17
Olton14:2014:20
Acocks Green14:2314:23
Birmingham Moor Street14:2914:29
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3214:33
Kidderminster15:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:3314:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03
Widney Manor14:3314:33
Solihull14:3614:37
Olton14:4014:40
Acocks Green14:4214:43
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53
Stourbridge Junction15:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:5115:121Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:46
Widney Manor14:5114:51
Solihull14:5414:54
Olton14:5714:57
Acocks Green15:0015:00
Tyseley15:0215:02
Small Heath15:0515:05
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:09
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1215:13
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge15:1415:321KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:09
Widney Manor15:1415:14
Solihull15:1715:17
Olton15:2015:20
Acocks Green15:2315:23
Birmingham Moor Street15:2915:29
Birmingham Snow Hill15:3215:33
Kidderminster16:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Widney Manor and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..