desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street

Mon 2018-05-28 11:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandDorridge11:1411:292KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:09
Widney Manor11:1411:14
Solihull11:1711:17
Olton11:2011:20
Acocks Green11:2311:23
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Kidderminster12:10
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3311:492Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Widney Manor11:3311:33
Solihull11:3611:37
Olton11:4011:40
Acocks Green11:4211:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge11:5112:092Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Widney Manor11:5111:51
Solihull11:5411:54
Olton11:5711:57
Acocks Green12:0012:00
Tyseley12:0212:02
Small Heath12:0512:05
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:1412:292KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:09
Widney Manor12:1412:14
Solihull12:1712:17
Olton12:2012:20
Acocks Green12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Kidderminster13:10
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:3312:492Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Widney Manor12:3312:33
Solihull12:3612:37
Olton12:4012:40
Acocks Green12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:5113:092Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge12:46
Widney Manor12:5112:51
Solihull12:5412:54
Olton12:5712:57
Acocks Green13:0013:00
Tyseley13:0213:02
Small Heath13:0513:05
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:09
Worcester Shrub Hill14:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:1413:292KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Widney Manor13:1413:14
Solihull13:1713:17
Olton13:2013:20
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:29
Kidderminster14:10
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:3313:492Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Widney Manor13:3313:33
Solihull13:3613:37
Olton13:4013:40
Acocks Green13:4213:43
Birmingham Moor Street13:4913:49
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Widney Manor and Birmingham Moor Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..