hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road

Tue 2018-01-16 12:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:47418:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Wilmslow12:4712:47
Crewe13:0613:08
Shrewsbury13:3713:40
Ludlow14:0514:06
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22
Cardiff Central15:3815:39
Bridgend16:0116:01
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14
Neath16:2016:21
Swansea16:3516:40
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Milford Haven18:31
Journey Time:
5 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:47420:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Wilmslow14:4714:47
Crewe15:0615:08
Shrewsbury15:3715:40
Ludlow16:0516:06
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22
Cardiff Central17:3817:39
Bridgend17:5918:00
Pyle18:0818:08
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18
Neath18:2618:26
Swansea18:3918:42
Gowerton18:5318:53
Llanelli19:0019:01
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Milford Haven20:32
Journey Time:
5 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:47422:10Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Wilmslow16:4716:47
Crewe17:0617:08
Shrewsbury17:3717:40
Ludlow18:0518:06
Leominster18:1618:16
Hereford18:3218:33
Abergavenny18:5618:56
Cwmbran19:0819:09
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24
Cardiff Central19:4319:46
Bridgend20:0520:05
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21
Neath20:2820:28
Swansea20:4220:48
Gowerton20:5920:59
Llanelli21:0921:11
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Ferryside21:2821:28
Carmarthen21:3921:41
Whitland21:5621:56
Clunderwen22:0322:03
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
5 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly06:47412:20Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Wilmslow06:4606:47
Crewe07:0707:08
Nantwich07:1607:17
Shrewsbury07:4207:44
Church Stretton07:5907:59
Craven Arms08:0708:07
Ludlow08:1508:15
Leominster08:2508:26
Hereford08:4008:42
Abergavenny09:0409:05
Cwmbran09:1709:17
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36
Cardiff Central09:5910:04
Bridgend10:2310:23
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36
Neath10:4210:43
Swansea10:5511:05
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2211:23
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28
Carmarthen11:4911:53
Whitland12:0612:06
Clunderwen12:1212:12
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20
Milford Haven12:53
Journey Time:
5 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly08:46413:59Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
Wilmslow08:4608:46
Crewe09:0709:08
Shrewsbury09:3709:40
Ludlow10:0510:06
Leominster10:1610:16
Hereford10:3210:33
Abergavenny10:5610:56
Cwmbran11:0811:09
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22
Cardiff Central11:3811:38
Bridgend11:5911:59
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11
Neath12:1712:18
Swansea12:3512:40
Gowerton12:5112:51
Llanelli12:5712:59
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05
Carmarthen13:2413:30
Whitland13:4513:45
Clunderwen13:5213:52
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59
Milford Haven14:31
Journey Time:
5 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:47415:57Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Wilmslow10:4710:47
Crewe11:0611:08
Shrewsbury11:3711:39
Church Stretton11:5311:54
Ludlow12:0712:08
Leominster12:1812:18
Hereford12:3412:35
Abergavenny12:5812:58
Cwmbran13:1013:11
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23
Cardiff Central13:4013:40
Bridgend14:0414:04
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18
Neath14:2514:25
Swansea14:3514:37
Gowerton14:5114:51
Llanelli14:5514:56
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02
Carmarthen15:2215:28
Whitland15:4315:43
Clunderwen15:5015:50
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57
Milford Haven16:25
Journey Time:
5 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:47418:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Wilmslow12:4712:47
Crewe13:0613:08
Shrewsbury13:3713:40
Ludlow14:0514:06
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22
Cardiff Central15:3815:39
Bridgend16:0116:01
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14
Neath16:2016:21
Swansea16:3516:40
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Milford Haven18:31
Journey Time:
5 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:47420:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Wilmslow14:4714:47
Crewe15:0615:08
Shrewsbury15:3715:40
Ludlow16:0516:06
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22
Cardiff Central17:3817:39
Bridgend17:5918:00
Pyle18:0818:08
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18
Neath18:2618:26
Swansea18:3918:42
Gowerton18:5318:53
Llanelli19:0019:01
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Milford Haven20:32
Journey Time:
5 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:47422:10Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Wilmslow16:4716:47
Crewe17:0617:08
Shrewsbury17:3717:40
Ludlow18:0518:06
Leominster18:1618:16
Hereford18:3218:33
Abergavenny18:5618:56
Cwmbran19:0819:09
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24
Cardiff Central19:4319:46
Bridgend20:0520:05
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21
Neath20:2820:28
Swansea20:4220:48
Gowerton20:5920:59
Llanelli21:0921:11
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Ferryside21:2821:28
Carmarthen21:3921:41
Whitland21:5621:56
Clunderwen22:0322:03
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
5 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wilmslow and Clarbeston Road stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Wilmslow and Clarbeston Road stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Wilmslow timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us