hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wembley Central to Watford Junction

Sun 2018-02-18 03:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wembley Central to Watford Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
London OvergroundLondon Euston07:08107:384Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:47
Wembley Central07:0807:08
North Wembley07:1007:10
South Kenton07:1207:12
Kenton07:1407:14
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1607:16
Headstone Lane07:1907:19
Hatch End07:2107:21
Carpenders Park07:2407:24
Bushey07:2707:27
Watford High Street07:3007:30
Watford Junction07:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston07:38108:084Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:17
Wembley Central07:3807:38
North Wembley07:4007:40
South Kenton07:4207:42
Kenton07:4407:44
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4607:46
Headstone Lane07:4907:49
Hatch End07:5107:51
Carpenders Park07:5407:54
Bushey07:5707:57
Watford High Street08:0008:00
Watford Junction08:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston08:08108:344Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:47
Wembley Central08:0808:08
North Wembley08:1008:10
South Kenton08:1208:12
Kenton08:1408:14
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1608:16
Headstone Lane08:1908:19
Hatch End08:2108:21
Carpenders Park08:2408:24
Bushey08:2708:27
Watford High Street08:3008:30
Watford Junction08:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston08:38109:044Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:17
Wembley Central08:3808:38
North Wembley08:4008:40
South Kenton08:4208:42
Kenton08:4408:44
Harrow & Wealdstone08:4608:46
Headstone Lane08:4908:49
Hatch End08:5108:51
Carpenders Park08:5408:54
Bushey08:5708:57
Watford High Street09:0009:00
Watford Junction09:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston09:08109:384Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:47
Wembley Central09:0809:08
North Wembley09:1009:10
South Kenton09:1209:12
Kenton09:1409:14
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1609:16
Headstone Lane09:1909:19
Hatch End09:2109:21
Carpenders Park09:2409:24
Bushey09:2709:27
Watford High Street09:3009:30
Watford Junction09:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston09:38110:044Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:17
Wembley Central09:3809:38
North Wembley09:4009:40
South Kenton09:4209:42
Kenton09:4409:44
Harrow & Wealdstone09:4609:46
Headstone Lane09:4909:49
Hatch End09:5109:51
Carpenders Park09:5409:54
Bushey09:5709:57
Watford High Street10:0010:00
Watford Junction10:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston09:58110:244Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:37
Wembley Central09:5809:58
North Wembley10:0010:00
South Kenton10:0210:02
Kenton10:0410:04
Harrow & Wealdstone10:0610:06
Headstone Lane10:0910:09
Hatch End10:1110:11
Carpenders Park10:1410:14
Bushey10:1710:17
Watford High Street10:2010:20
Watford Junction10:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston10:18110:484Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:57
Wembley Central10:1810:18
North Wembley10:2010:20
South Kenton10:2210:22
Kenton10:2410:24
Harrow & Wealdstone10:2610:26
Headstone Lane10:2910:29
Hatch End10:3110:31
Carpenders Park10:3410:34
Bushey10:3710:37
Watford High Street10:4010:40
Watford Junction10:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wembley Central and Watford Junction stations
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Wembley Central timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us