hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wembley Central to Carpenders Park

Thu 2018-02-22 22:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wembley Central to Carpenders Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London OvergroundLondon Euston22:38122:542Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston22:17
Wembley Central22:3822:38
North Wembley22:4022:40
South Kenton22:4222:42
Kenton22:4422:44
Harrow & Wealdstone22:4622:46
Headstone Lane22:4922:49
Hatch End22:5122:51
Carpenders Park22:5422:54
Watford Junction23:08
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston22:58123:142Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston22:37
Wembley Central22:5822:58
North Wembley23:0023:00
South Kenton23:0223:02
Kenton23:0423:04
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0623:06
Headstone Lane23:0923:09
Hatch End23:1123:11
Carpenders Park23:1423:14
Watford Junction23:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston23:18123:342Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston22:57
Wembley Central23:1823:18
North Wembley23:2023:20
South Kenton23:2223:22
Kenton23:2423:24
Harrow & Wealdstone23:2623:26
Headstone Lane23:2923:29
Hatch End23:3123:31
Carpenders Park23:3423:34
Watford Junction23:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston23:38123:542Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:17
Wembley Central23:3823:38
North Wembley23:4023:40
South Kenton23:4223:42
Kenton23:4423:44
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4623:46
Headstone Lane23:4923:49
Hatch End23:5123:51
Carpenders Park23:5423:54
Watford Junction00:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston23:58100:142Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:37
Wembley Central23:5823:58
North Wembley23:5923:59
South Kenton00:0200:02
Kenton00:0400:04
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0600:06
Headstone Lane00:0900:09
Hatch End00:1100:11
Carpenders Park00:1400:14
Watford Junction00:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
London OvergroundLondon Euston00:18100:342Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:57
Wembley Central00:1800:18
North Wembley00:2000:20
South Kenton00:2200:22
Kenton00:2400:24
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2600:26
Headstone Lane00:2900:29
Hatch End00:3100:31
Carpenders Park00:3400:34
Watford Junction00:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston05:58106:142Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:37
Wembley Central05:5805:58
North Wembley06:0006:00
South Kenton06:0206:02
Kenton06:0406:04
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06
Headstone Lane06:0906:09
Hatch End06:1106:11
Carpenders Park06:1406:14
Watford Junction06:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Euston06:28106:442Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:07
Wembley Central06:2806:28
North Wembley06:3006:30
South Kenton06:3206:32
Kenton06:3406:34
Harrow & Wealdstone06:3606:36
Headstone Lane06:3906:39
Hatch End06:4106:41
Carpenders Park06:4406:44
Watford Junction06:54
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Wembley Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Carpenders Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us