desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton

Sun 2018-09-23 22:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London MidlandShrewsbury05:38105:58Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38
Oakengates05:4205:42
Telford Central05:4505:45
Shifnal05:5005:50
Cosford05:5505:55
Albrighton05:5805:58
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury06:11106:32Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:58
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11
Oakengates06:1606:16
Telford Central06:1806:19
Shifnal06:2406:24
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32
Birmingham New Street07:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury07:28107:50Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:15
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28
Oakengates07:3307:33
Telford Central07:3507:37
Shifnal07:4207:42
Cosford07:4607:47
Albrighton07:5007:50
Birmingham New Street08:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury08:00108:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:47
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00
Oakengates08:0508:05
Telford Central08:0708:08
Shifnal08:1308:13
Cosford08:1808:18
Albrighton08:2108:21
Birmingham New Street08:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury09:00109:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury08:47
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00
Oakengates09:0509:05
Telford Central09:0709:08
Shifnal09:1309:13
Cosford09:1809:18
Albrighton09:2109:21
Birmingham New Street09:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury10:00110:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:47
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00
Oakengates10:0510:05
Telford Central10:0710:08
Shifnal10:1310:13
Cosford10:1810:18
Albrighton10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury11:00111:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury10:47
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00
Oakengates11:0511:05
Telford Central11:0711:08
Shifnal11:1311:13
Cosford11:1811:18
Albrighton11:2111:21
Birmingham New Street11:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandShrewsbury12:00112:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury11:47
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Oakengates12:0512:05
Telford Central12:0712:08
Shifnal12:1312:13
Cosford12:1812:18
Albrighton12:2112:21
Birmingham New Street12:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Wellington (Shropshire) timetables
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Albrighton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..