desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe

Wed 2019-05-22 10:51

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
NorthernLeeds11:03111:29SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:48
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14
Moorthorpe11:2011:20
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Goldthorpe11:2911:29
Sheffield12:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds12:03112:29SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:48
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14
Moorthorpe12:2012:20
Thurnscoe12:2612:26
Goldthorpe12:2912:29
Sheffield13:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds13:03113:29SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:48
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14
Moorthorpe13:2013:20
Thurnscoe13:2613:26
Goldthorpe13:2913:29
Sheffield14:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:03114:29SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:48
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:03
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Thurnscoe14:2614:26
Goldthorpe14:2914:29
Sheffield15:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds15:03115:29SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:48
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14
Moorthorpe15:2015:20
Thurnscoe15:2615:26
Goldthorpe15:2915:29
Sheffield16:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds16:03116:29SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:48
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Moorthorpe16:2016:20
Thurnscoe16:2616:26
Goldthorpe16:2916:29
Sheffield17:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds17:04117:28SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds16:48
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14
Moorthorpe17:2017:20
Thurnscoe17:2617:26
Goldthorpe17:2817:28
Sheffield18:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds18:03118:29SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds17:48
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14
Moorthorpe18:2018:20
Thurnscoe18:2618:26
Goldthorpe18:2918:29
Sheffield19:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wakefield Westgate (WKF)
DeparturesWKF to GOEArrivalsGOE to WKF
Goldthorpe (GOE)
DeparturesGOE to WKFArrivalsWKF to GOE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wakefield Westgate Railway StationGoldthorpe Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Wakefield Westgate and Goldthorpe stations
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Goldthorpe timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..