desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wakefield Westgate to Durham

Sun 2018-12-16 04:27

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wakefield Westgate to Durham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
CrossCountrySheffield09:47211:152Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4509:47
Leeds10:0210:08
York10:3010:32
Darlington10:5810:59
Durham11:1511:16
Glasgow Central14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street10:46212:182EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:03
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46
Leeds10:5911:07
York11:2911:31
Darlington12:0012:01
Durham12:1812:19
Edinburgh14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street11:46213:152Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:03
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:46
Leeds11:5912:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5812:59
Durham13:1513:16
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads12:46214:132EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:54
Wakefield Westgate12:4512:46
Leeds13:0013:05
York13:2713:29
Darlington13:5613:58
Durham14:1314:15
Edinburgh16:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads13:46215:132Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:53
Wakefield Westgate13:4413:46
Leeds14:0014:05
York14:2714:29
Darlington14:5514:57
Durham15:1315:14
Glasgow Central18:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads14:47216:122AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:49
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47
Leeds15:0015:05
York15:2715:29
Darlington15:5515:56
Durham16:1216:13
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:47217:122Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47
Leeds16:0016:05
York16:2716:29
Darlington16:5516:56
Durham17:1217:13
Glasgow Central20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:46218:122EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46
Leeds16:5917:05
York17:2717:29
Darlington17:5517:56
Durham18:1218:13
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wakefield Westgate (WKF)
DeparturesWKF to DHMArrivalsDHM to WKF
Durham (DHM)
DeparturesDHM to WKFArrivalsWKF to DHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wakefield Westgate Railway StationDurham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Wakefield Westgate and Durham stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..