desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to York

Mon 2018-05-21 20:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
CrossCountryWinchester08:12112:4010NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester08:12
Basingstoke08:2608:28
Reading08:4408:50
Oxford09:1309:15
Banbury09:3309:34
Leamington Spa09:5009:51
Birmingham New Street10:1810:30
Derby11:0511:16
Sheffield11:4611:52
Doncaster12:1612:19
York12:4012:46
Newcastle13:45
Journey Time:
4 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central10:03114:4010NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:46
Winchester10:0210:03
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Reading10:3710:45
Oxford11:1011:13
Banbury11:2911:30
Leamington Spa11:4611:48
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30
Derby13:0513:16
Sheffield13:4613:52
Doncaster14:1614:19
York14:4014:46
Newcastle15:46
Journey Time:
4 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central12:02116:4010NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:46
Winchester12:0112:02
Basingstoke12:1712:18
Reading12:3712:45
Oxford13:1113:13
Banbury13:3013:31
Leamington Spa13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30
Derby15:0515:16
Sheffield15:4615:52
Doncaster16:1716:19
York16:4016:46
Newcastle17:46
Journey Time:
4 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central14:03119:019EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:46
Winchester14:0214:03
Basingstoke14:1814:19
Reading14:3614:45
Oxford15:0915:13
Banbury15:3015:32
Leamington Spa15:4815:50
Birmingham New Street16:1816:30
Derby17:0517:18
Sheffield17:4617:50
Wakefield Westgate18:1618:17
Leeds18:3418:38
York19:0119:05
Edinburgh21:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central16:02120:4110NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:46
Winchester16:0116:02
Basingstoke16:1716:18
Reading16:3416:45
Oxford17:0817:13
Banbury17:3117:33
Leamington Spa17:5017:51
Birmingham New Street18:1818:30
Derby19:0719:09
Chesterfield19:2719:28
Sheffield19:4019:52
Doncaster20:1320:20
York20:4120:48
Newcastle21:45
Journey Time:
4 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central18:02122:511YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:46
Winchester18:0118:02
Basingstoke18:1718:18
Reading18:3518:45
Oxford19:1119:13
Banbury19:2919:30
Leamington Spa19:4719:48
Birmingham New Street20:1820:30
Derby21:0921:19
Chesterfield21:3721:38
Sheffield21:5021:52
Doncaster22:2522:31
York22:51
Journey Time:
4 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Winchester and York stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us