desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Upwey

Mon 2018-05-28 04:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Upwey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:41208:41WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Winchester06:4006:41
Eastleigh06:5106:52
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5606:57
Southampton Central07:0407:06
Totton07:1107:11
Brockenhurst07:2207:23
Sway07:2707:27
New Milton07:3207:32
Hinton Admiral07:3607:36
Christchurch07:4107:41
Pokesdown07:4507:45
Bournemouth07:4907:50
Branksome07:5507:55
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5807:58
Poole08:0208:03
Hamworthy08:0708:08
Wareham08:1408:14
Wool08:2008:21
Moreton (Dorset)08:2708:27
Dorchester South08:3408:34
Upwey08:4108:41
Weymouth08:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:34209:36WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4207:43
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4707:48
Southampton Central07:5608:00
Totton08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1608:17
Sway08:2108:21
New Milton08:2608:26
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30
Christchurch08:3508:35
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Bournemouth08:4308:44
Branksome08:4908:49
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52
Poole08:5608:57
Hamworthy09:0109:02
Wareham09:0809:09
Wool09:1509:15
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21
Dorchester South09:2809:29
Upwey09:3609:36
Weymouth09:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:05210:59WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38
New Milton09:4509:45
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0010:04
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23
Wareham10:2810:29
Wool10:3710:38
Moreton (Dorset)10:4510:45
Dorchester South10:5210:53
Upwey10:5910:59
Weymouth11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:05211:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Winchester10:0410:05
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
New Milton10:4510:45
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Wool11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Upwey11:5511:55
Weymouth12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:05212:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:05213:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:05
Winchester12:0412:05
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14
Southampton Central12:2212:24
Brockenhurst12:3712:38
New Milton12:4512:45
Christchurch12:5212:52
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Bournemouth13:0013:04
Poole13:1313:14
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Holton Heath13:2313:23
Wareham13:2713:28
Wool13:3413:35
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41
Dorchester South13:4813:49
Upwey13:5513:55
Weymouth14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:05214:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:05
Winchester13:0413:05
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14
Southampton Central13:2213:24
Brockenhurst13:3713:38
New Milton13:4513:45
Christchurch13:5213:52
Pokesdown13:5613:56
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Poole14:1314:14
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Holton Heath14:2314:23
Wareham14:2714:28
Wool14:3414:35
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41
Dorchester South14:4814:49
Upwey14:5514:55
Weymouth15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Upwey timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us