desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Pokesdown

Wed 2019-01-16 01:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Pokesdown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West TrainsBasingstoke05:59207:06WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke05:40
Winchester05:5805:59
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13
Swaythling06:1506:15
St Denys06:1806:18
Southampton Central06:2306:25
Totton06:3006:30
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35
Brockenhurst06:4306:44
Sway06:4806:48
New Milton06:5306:53
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57
Christchurch07:0207:02
Pokesdown07:0607:06
Weymouth08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:38207:40WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Winchester06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4706:48
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53
Southampton Central07:0007:01
Totton07:0607:07
Brockenhurst07:1707:18
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:34208:42WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5707:59
Totton08:0408:04
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2508:25
New Milton08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34
Christchurch08:3808:39
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:06209:08WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Winchester08:0508:06
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:16
Southampton Central08:2508:27
Totton08:3208:33
Brockenhurst08:4508:46
Sway08:5108:51
New Milton08:5508:56
Hinton Admiral09:0009:00
Christchurch09:0409:05
Pokesdown09:0809:08
Weymouth10:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:37209:39WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Winchester08:3608:37
Eastleigh08:4708:48
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5108:52
Southampton Central08:5909:01
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:17
Sway09:2209:22
New Milton09:2609:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31
Christchurch09:3509:36
Pokesdown09:3909:39
Weymouth10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:50210:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Winchester08:4908:50
Shawford08:5408:54
Eastleigh09:0009:01
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1209:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Brockenhurst09:4910:16
Sway10:2010:20
New Milton10:2510:25
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29
Christchurch10:3410:34
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Poole10:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:05209:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38
New Milton09:4509:45
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Weymouth11:06
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:49211:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:04
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Southampton Central10:1710:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2111:21
New Milton11:2511:26
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30
Christchurch11:3411:35
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Poole11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..