desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Pokesdown

Thu 2018-08-16 10:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Pokesdown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:49212:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2112:21
New Milton12:2512:26
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30
Christchurch12:3412:35
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Poole12:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:05211:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Weymouth13:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:49213:39PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Winchester11:4811:49
Shawford11:5411:54
Eastleigh11:5912:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05
Southampton Central12:1212:30
Totton12:3512:35
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:17
Sway13:2213:22
New Milton13:2613:27
Hinton Admiral13:3113:31
Christchurch13:3513:36
Pokesdown13:3913:39
Poole13:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:05212:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:05
Winchester12:0412:05
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14
Southampton Central12:2112:24
Brockenhurst12:3712:38
New Milton12:4512:45
Christchurch12:5212:52
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Weymouth14:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:49214:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Winchester12:4812:49
Shawford12:5412:54
Eastleigh12:5913:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05
Southampton Central13:1213:30
Totton13:3513:35
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44
Brockenhurst13:5114:16
Sway14:2114:21
New Milton14:2514:26
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30
Christchurch14:3414:35
Pokesdown14:3814:38
Poole14:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:05213:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:05
Winchester13:0413:05
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14
Southampton Central13:2213:24
Brockenhurst13:3713:38
New Milton13:4513:45
Christchurch13:5213:52
Pokesdown13:5613:56
Weymouth15:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:49215:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:39
Winchester13:4813:49
Shawford13:5413:54
Eastleigh13:5914:00
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05
Southampton Central14:1214:30
Totton14:3514:35
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16
Sway15:2115:21
New Milton15:2515:26
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30
Christchurch15:3415:35
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Poole15:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:05214:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:05
Winchester14:0414:05
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14
Southampton Central14:2214:24
Brockenhurst14:3714:38
New Milton14:4514:45
Christchurch14:5214:52
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Weymouth16:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..