desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Pokesdown

Sat 2018-10-20 06:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Pokesdown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:34208:39WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4207:43
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4707:48
Southampton Central07:5608:00
Totton08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1608:17
Sway08:2108:21
New Milton08:2608:26
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30
Christchurch08:3508:35
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Weymouth09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:38209:39WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Winchester08:3708:38
Eastleigh08:4608:47
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Totton09:0509:05
Brockenhurst09:1609:17
Sway09:2109:21
New Milton09:2609:26
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30
Christchurch09:3509:35
Pokesdown09:3909:39
Weymouth10:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:49210:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Winchester08:4808:49
Shawford08:5408:54
Eastleigh08:5909:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1209:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44
Brockenhurst09:5110:16
Sway10:2110:21
New Milton10:2510:26
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30
Christchurch10:3410:35
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Poole10:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:05209:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38
New Milton09:4509:45
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Weymouth11:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:49211:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0410:05
Southampton Central10:1210:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2111:21
New Milton11:2511:26
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30
Christchurch11:3411:35
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Poole11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:05210:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Winchester10:0410:05
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
New Milton10:4510:45
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Weymouth12:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:49212:38PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2112:21
New Milton12:2512:26
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30
Christchurch12:3412:35
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Poole12:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:05211:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Weymouth13:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..