desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Pokesdown

Mon 2018-05-21 20:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Pokesdown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:05220:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Winchester20:0420:05
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14
Southampton Central20:2120:24
Brockenhurst20:3720:38
New Milton20:4520:45
Christchurch20:5220:52
Pokesdown20:5620:56
Weymouth22:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:05222:06PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:05
Winchester21:0421:05
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1421:15
Southampton Central21:2421:25
Totton21:3021:31
Ashurst New Forest21:3521:35
Brockenhurst21:4321:44
Sway21:4921:49
New Milton21:5321:54
Hinton Admiral21:5821:58
Christchurch22:0222:03
Pokesdown22:0622:06
Poole22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:08223:12PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:05
Winchester22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1722:18
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2122:22
Southampton Central22:2922:31
Totton22:3622:36
Ashurst New Forest22:4122:41
Brockenhurst22:4922:50
Sway22:5422:54
New Milton22:5922:59
Hinton Admiral23:0323:03
Christchurch23:0823:08
Pokesdown23:1223:12
Poole23:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd May
South West TrainsBasingstoke05:59207:06WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke05:40
Winchester05:5805:59
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13
Swaythling06:1506:15
St Denys06:1806:18
Southampton Central06:2306:25
Totton06:3006:30
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35
Brockenhurst06:4306:44
Sway06:4806:48
New Milton06:5306:53
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57
Christchurch07:0207:02
Pokesdown07:0607:06
Weymouth08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:38207:40WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Winchester06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4706:48
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53
Southampton Central07:0007:01
Totton07:0607:07
Brockenhurst07:1707:18
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:34208:42WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5707:59
Totton08:0408:04
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2508:25
New Milton08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34
Christchurch08:3808:39
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:06209:08WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Winchester08:0508:06
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:16
Southampton Central08:2508:27
Totton08:3208:33
Brockenhurst08:4508:46
Sway08:5108:51
New Milton08:5508:56
Hinton Admiral09:0009:00
Christchurch09:0409:05
Pokesdown09:0809:08
Weymouth10:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:37209:40WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Winchester08:3608:37
Eastleigh08:4708:48
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5108:52
Southampton Central08:5909:01
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:18
Sway09:2209:22
New Milton09:2709:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31
Christchurch09:3609:36
Pokesdown09:4009:40
Weymouth10:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us