desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset)

Sun 2019-01-20 17:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West TrainsWinchester00:1202:51PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:14201:30PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke05:59207:19WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke05:40
Winchester05:5805:59
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13
Swaythling06:1506:15
St Denys06:1806:18
Southampton Central06:2306:25
Totton06:3006:30
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35
Brockenhurst06:4306:44
Sway06:4806:48
New Milton06:5306:53
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57
Christchurch07:0207:02
Pokesdown07:0607:06
Bournemouth07:1007:11
Branksome07:1607:16
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19
Weymouth08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:38207:54WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Winchester06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4706:48
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53
Southampton Central07:0007:01
Totton07:0607:07
Brockenhurst07:1707:18
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:34208:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5707:59
Totton08:0408:04
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Brockenhurst08:1908:20
Sway08:2508:25
New Milton08:2908:30
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34
Christchurch08:3808:39
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:48
Branksome08:5308:53
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:06209:22WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Winchester08:0508:06
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:16
Southampton Central08:2508:27
Totton08:3208:33
Brockenhurst08:4508:46
Sway08:5108:51
New Milton08:5508:56
Hinton Admiral09:0009:00
Christchurch09:0409:05
Pokesdown09:0809:08
Bournemouth09:1209:14
Branksome09:1909:19
Parkstone (Dorset)09:2209:22
Weymouth10:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:37209:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Winchester08:3608:37
Eastleigh08:4708:48
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5108:52
Southampton Central08:5909:01
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:17
Sway09:2209:22
New Milton09:2609:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31
Christchurch09:3509:36
Pokesdown09:3909:39
Bournemouth09:4309:48
Branksome09:5309:53
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5609:56
Weymouth10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:50210:51PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Winchester08:4908:50
Shawford08:5408:54
Eastleigh09:0009:01
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1209:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Brockenhurst09:4910:16
Sway10:2010:20
New Milton10:2510:25
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29
Christchurch10:3410:34
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Bournemouth10:4210:43
Branksome10:4810:48
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51
Poole10:55
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:33210:32WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Winchester09:3209:33
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4209:43
Southampton Central09:5009:51
Brockenhurst10:0510:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Weymouth11:14
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Parkstone (Dorset) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..