desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset)

Sat 2018-10-20 07:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:38209:52WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Winchester08:3708:38
Eastleigh08:4608:47
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Totton09:0509:05
Brockenhurst09:1609:17
Sway09:2109:21
New Milton09:2609:26
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30
Christchurch09:3509:35
Pokesdown09:3909:39
Bournemouth09:4309:44
Branksome09:4909:49
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52
Weymouth10:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:49210:52PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Winchester08:4808:49
Shawford08:5408:54
Eastleigh08:5909:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1209:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44
Brockenhurst09:5110:16
Sway10:2110:21
New Milton10:2510:26
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30
Christchurch10:3410:35
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Bournemouth10:4210:44
Branksome10:4910:49
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52
Poole10:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:33210:32WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Winchester09:3209:33
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42
Southampton Central09:4909:51
Brockenhurst10:0410:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Weymouth11:13
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:49211:52PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0410:05
Southampton Central10:1210:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2111:21
New Milton11:2511:26
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30
Christchurch11:3411:35
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Bournemouth11:4211:44
Branksome11:4911:49
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52
Poole11:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:33211:32WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Weymouth12:13
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:49212:52PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2112:21
New Milton12:2512:26
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30
Christchurch12:3412:35
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:4212:44
Branksome12:4912:49
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52
Poole12:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:33212:32WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Winchester11:3211:33
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4111:42
Southampton Central11:4911:51
Brockenhurst12:0412:05
Bournemouth12:2012:24
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Weymouth13:13
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:49213:52PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Winchester11:4811:49
Shawford11:5411:54
Eastleigh11:5912:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05
Southampton Central12:1212:30
Totton12:3512:35
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:16
Sway13:2113:21
New Milton13:2513:26
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30
Christchurch13:3413:35
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Bournemouth13:4213:44
Branksome13:4913:49
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52
Poole13:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Parkstone (Dorset) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..