desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Hilsea

Thu 2018-08-16 10:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Hilsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:19212:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Winchester11:1811:19
Eastleigh11:2711:28
Hedge End11:3411:34
Botley11:3811:38
Fareham11:4611:48
Portchester11:5311:53
Cosham11:5811:58
Hilsea12:0312:03
Portsmouth Harbour12:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:19213:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Winchester12:1812:19
Eastleigh12:2712:28
Hedge End12:3412:34
Botley12:3812:38
Fareham12:4612:48
Portchester12:5312:53
Cosham12:5812:58
Hilsea13:0313:03
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:19214:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:09
Winchester13:1813:19
Eastleigh13:2713:28
Hedge End13:3413:34
Botley13:3813:38
Fareham13:4613:48
Portchester13:5313:53
Cosham13:5813:58
Hilsea14:0314:03
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:19215:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:09
Winchester14:1814:19
Eastleigh14:2714:28
Hedge End14:3414:34
Botley14:3814:38
Fareham14:4614:48
Portchester14:5314:53
Cosham14:5814:58
Hilsea15:0315:03
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:19216:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:09
Winchester15:1815:19
Eastleigh15:2715:28
Hedge End15:3415:34
Botley15:3815:38
Fareham15:4615:48
Portchester15:5315:53
Cosham15:5815:58
Hilsea16:0316:03
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:19217:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:09
Winchester16:1816:19
Eastleigh16:2716:28
Hedge End16:3416:34
Botley16:3816:38
Fareham16:4716:48
Portchester16:5316:53
Cosham16:5816:58
Hilsea17:0317:03
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:19218:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:09
Winchester17:1817:19
Eastleigh17:2717:28
Hedge End17:3417:34
Botley17:3817:39
Fareham17:4617:48
Portchester17:5317:53
Cosham17:5817:58
Hilsea18:0318:03
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:14219:05Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:09
Winchester18:1218:14
Shawford18:1818:18
Eastleigh18:2418:25
Hedge End18:3118:31
Botley18:3518:36
Fareham18:4418:45
Portchester18:5018:50
Cosham18:5518:55
Hilsea19:0519:05
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..