desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Hilsea

Mon 2018-05-21 19:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Hilsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:19221:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:09
Winchester20:1820:19
Shawford20:2420:24
Eastleigh20:2920:30
Hedge End20:3620:36
Botley20:4020:40
Fareham20:4820:49
Portchester20:5420:54
Cosham20:5820:59
Hilsea21:0321:03
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:19222:04Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:09
Winchester21:1821:19
Shawford21:2421:24
Eastleigh21:3021:31
Hedge End21:3721:37
Botley21:4021:41
Fareham21:4821:49
Portchester21:5421:54
Cosham21:5921:59
Hilsea22:0422:04
Portsmouth Harbour22:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke22:40223:24Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke22:21
Winchester22:3922:40
Shawford22:4522:45
Eastleigh22:5022:51
Hedge End22:5722:57
Botley23:0123:01
Fareham23:0923:10
Portchester23:1523:15
Cosham23:1923:20
Hilsea23:2423:24
Portsmouth Harbour23:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd May
South West TrainsWinchester06:18207:05Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester06:18
Shawford06:2306:23
Eastleigh06:2806:29
Hedge End06:3506:35
Botley06:3906:39
Fareham06:4906:50
Portchester06:5506:55
Cosham07:0007:00
Hilsea07:0507:05
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking07:19208:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking06:19
Winchester07:1807:19
Eastleigh07:2707:28
Hedge End07:3407:34
Botley07:3807:38
Fareham07:4607:47
Portchester07:5207:52
Cosham07:5707:57
Hilsea08:0308:03
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:19209:05Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Winchester08:1808:19
Shawford08:2408:24
Eastleigh08:3008:31
Hedge End08:3708:37
Botley08:4008:42
Fareham08:4908:50
Portchester08:5508:55
Cosham09:0009:00
Hilsea09:0509:05
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:19210:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:09
Winchester09:1809:19
Eastleigh09:2709:28
Hedge End09:3409:34
Botley09:3809:38
Fareham09:4609:48
Portchester09:5309:53
Cosham09:5809:58
Hilsea10:0310:03
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:19211:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Winchester10:1810:19
Eastleigh10:2710:28
Hedge End10:3410:34
Botley10:3810:38
Fareham10:4610:48
Portchester10:5310:53
Cosham10:5810:58
Hilsea11:0311:03
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us