desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Hilsea

Wed 2019-01-16 02:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Hilsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West TrainsWinchester06:18207:05Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester06:18
Shawford06:2306:23
Eastleigh06:2806:29
Hedge End06:3506:35
Botley06:3906:39
Fareham06:4906:50
Portchester06:5506:55
Cosham07:0007:00
Hilsea07:0507:05
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWoking07:19208:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking06:19
Winchester07:1807:19
Eastleigh07:2707:28
Hedge End07:3407:34
Botley07:3807:38
Fareham07:4607:47
Portchester07:5207:52
Cosham07:5707:57
Hilsea08:0308:03
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:19209:05Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Winchester08:1808:19
Shawford08:2408:24
Eastleigh08:3008:31
Hedge End08:3708:37
Botley08:4008:42
Fareham08:4908:50
Portchester08:5508:55
Cosham09:0009:00
Hilsea09:0509:05
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:19210:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:09
Winchester09:1809:19
Eastleigh09:2709:28
Hedge End09:3409:34
Botley09:3809:38
Fareham09:4609:48
Portchester09:5309:53
Cosham09:5809:58
Hilsea10:0310:03
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:19211:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Winchester10:1810:19
Eastleigh10:2710:28
Hedge End10:3410:34
Botley10:3810:38
Fareham10:4610:48
Portchester10:5310:53
Cosham10:5810:58
Hilsea11:0311:03
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:19212:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Winchester11:1811:19
Eastleigh11:2711:28
Hedge End11:3411:34
Botley11:3811:38
Fareham11:4611:48
Portchester11:5311:53
Cosham11:5811:58
Hilsea12:0312:03
Portsmouth Harbour12:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:19213:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Winchester12:1812:19
Eastleigh12:2712:28
Hedge End12:3412:34
Botley12:3812:38
Fareham12:4612:48
Portchester12:5312:53
Cosham12:5812:58
Hilsea13:0313:03
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:19214:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:09
Winchester13:1813:19
Eastleigh13:2713:28
Hedge End13:3413:34
Botley13:3813:38
Fareham13:4613:48
Portchester13:5313:53
Cosham13:5813:58
Hilsea14:0314:03
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..