desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Hilsea

Sat 2018-10-20 23:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Hilsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:19200:03Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:42
Winchester23:1823:19
Eastleigh23:2723:28
Hedge End23:3423:34
Botley23:3823:38
Fareham23:4623:48
Portchester23:5323:53
Cosham23:5823:58
Hilsea00:0300:03
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 21st October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:07218:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:50
Winchester17:0617:07
Shawford17:1217:12
Eastleigh17:1717:26
Hedge End17:3217:32
Botley17:3517:36
Fareham17:4317:45
Portchester17:5017:50
Cosham17:5417:55
Hilsea18:0018:00
Portsmouth Harbour18:16
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:07219:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Winchester18:0618:07
Shawford18:1218:12
Eastleigh18:1718:26
Hedge End18:3218:32
Botley18:3518:36
Fareham18:4318:45
Portchester18:5018:50
Cosham18:5418:55
Hilsea19:0019:00
Portsmouth Harbour19:17
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:07220:05Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Winchester19:0619:07
Shawford19:1219:12
Eastleigh19:1719:26
Hedge End19:3219:32
Botley19:3519:36
Fareham19:4319:44
Portchester19:4919:49
Cosham19:5419:54
Hilsea20:0520:05
Portsmouth Harbour20:17
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:07221:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Winchester20:0620:07
Shawford20:1220:12
Eastleigh20:1720:26
Hedge End20:3220:32
Botley20:3520:36
Fareham20:4320:45
Portchester20:5020:50
Cosham20:5420:55
Hilsea21:0021:00
Portsmouth Harbour21:17
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:07222:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:50
Winchester21:0621:07
Shawford21:1221:12
Eastleigh21:1721:26
Hedge End21:3221:32
Botley21:3521:36
Fareham21:4321:45
Portchester21:5021:50
Cosham21:5421:55
Hilsea22:0022:00
Portsmouth Harbour22:16
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:07223:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:50
Winchester22:0622:07
Shawford22:1222:12
Eastleigh22:1722:26
Hedge End22:3222:32
Botley22:3522:36
Fareham22:4322:45
Portchester22:5022:50
Cosham22:5422:55
Hilsea23:0023:00
Portsmouth Harbour23:16
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:07200:01Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:50
Winchester23:0623:07
Shawford23:1223:12
Eastleigh23:1723:26
Hedge End23:3223:32
Botley23:3523:36
Fareham23:4323:45
Portchester23:5023:50
Cosham23:5423:55
Hilsea00:0100:01
Portsmouth Harbour00:14
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..