desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Durham

Thu 2018-08-16 10:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Durham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
CrossCountrySouthampton Central12:02118:152DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:46
Winchester12:0112:02
Basingstoke12:1712:18
Reading12:3712:45
Oxford13:1113:13
Banbury13:3013:31
Leamington Spa13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30
Burton-On-Trent14:5214:53
Chesterfield16:0116:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:3017:31
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central14:03120:212EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:46
Winchester14:0214:03
Basingstoke14:1814:19
Reading14:3614:45
Oxford15:0915:13
Banbury15:3015:32
Leamington Spa15:4815:50
Birmingham New Street16:1816:30
Burton-On-Trent16:5216:53
Chesterfield17:5818:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0320:05
Durham20:2120:22
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
6 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 17th August
CrossCountryWinchester08:12114:182EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Winchester08:12
Basingstoke08:2608:28
Reading08:4408:50
Oxford09:1309:15
Banbury09:3309:34
Leamington Spa09:5009:51
Birmingham New Street10:1810:30
Burton-On-Trent10:5410:55
Chesterfield11:5912:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
York13:3013:31
Darlington14:0214:03
Durham14:1814:19
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
6 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central10:03116:152AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:46
Winchester10:0210:03
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Reading10:3710:45
Oxford11:1011:13
Banbury11:2911:30
Leamington Spa11:4611:48
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30
Burton-On-Trent12:5312:54
Chesterfield13:5914:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:31
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central12:02118:152DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:46
Winchester12:0112:02
Basingstoke12:1712:18
Reading12:3712:45
Oxford13:1113:13
Banbury13:3013:31
Leamington Spa13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30
Burton-On-Trent14:5214:53
Chesterfield16:0116:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:3017:31
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central14:03120:212EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:46
Winchester14:0214:03
Basingstoke14:1814:19
Reading14:3614:45
Oxford15:0915:13
Banbury15:3015:32
Leamington Spa15:4815:50
Birmingham New Street16:1816:30
Burton-On-Trent16:5216:53
Chesterfield17:5818:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0320:05
Durham20:2120:22
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
6 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Winchester and Durham stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Durham timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..