desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Durham

Mon 2018-05-28 04:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Durham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
CrossCountryWinchester08:12113:312NewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Winchester08:12
Basingstoke08:2608:28
Reading08:4408:50
Oxford09:1209:15
Banbury09:3309:34
Leamington Spa09:5009:51
Birmingham New Street10:1810:30
Derby11:0511:16
Sheffield11:4611:52
Doncaster12:1612:19
York12:4012:46
Darlington13:1313:14
Durham13:3113:32
Newcastle13:45
Journey Time:
5 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central10:03115:312NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:46
Winchester10:0210:03
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Reading10:3710:45
Oxford11:1011:13
Banbury11:2911:30
Leamington Spa11:4611:48
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30
Derby13:0513:16
Sheffield13:4613:52
Doncaster14:1614:19
York14:4014:46
Darlington15:1315:15
Durham15:3115:33
Newcastle15:46
Journey Time:
5 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central12:02117:312NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:46
Winchester12:0112:02
Basingstoke12:1712:18
Reading12:3712:45
Oxford13:1113:13
Banbury13:3013:31
Leamington Spa13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30
Derby15:0515:16
Sheffield15:4615:52
Doncaster16:1716:19
York16:4016:46
Darlington17:1317:15
Durham17:3117:33
Newcastle17:46
Journey Time:
5 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central14:03119:492EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:46
Winchester14:0214:03
Basingstoke14:1814:19
Reading14:3614:45
Oxford15:0915:13
Banbury15:3015:32
Leamington Spa15:4815:50
Birmingham New Street16:1816:30
Derby17:0517:18
Sheffield17:4617:50
Wakefield Westgate18:1618:17
Leeds18:3418:38
York19:0119:05
Darlington19:3219:33
Durham19:4919:50
Edinburgh21:29
Journey Time:
5 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central16:02121:312NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:46
Winchester16:0116:02
Basingstoke16:1716:18
Reading16:3416:45
Oxford17:0817:13
Banbury17:3117:33
Leamington Spa17:5017:51
Birmingham New Street18:1818:30
Derby19:0719:09
Chesterfield19:2719:28
Sheffield19:4019:52
Doncaster20:1320:20
York20:4120:48
Darlington21:1421:15
Durham21:3121:32
Newcastle21:45
Journey Time:
5 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 29th May
CrossCountryWinchester08:12113:312NewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Winchester08:12
Basingstoke08:2608:28
Reading08:4408:50
Oxford09:1309:15
Banbury09:3309:34
Leamington Spa09:5009:51
Birmingham New Street10:1810:30
Derby11:0511:16
Sheffield11:4611:52
Doncaster12:1612:19
York12:4012:46
Darlington13:1313:14
Durham13:3113:32
Newcastle13:45
Journey Time:
5 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central10:03115:312NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:46
Winchester10:0210:03
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Reading10:3710:45
Oxford11:1011:13
Banbury11:2911:30
Leamington Spa11:4611:48
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30
Derby13:0513:16
Sheffield13:4613:52
Doncaster14:1614:19
York14:4014:46
Darlington15:1315:15
Durham15:3115:33
Newcastle15:46
Journey Time:
5 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central12:02117:312NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:46
Winchester12:0112:02
Basingstoke12:1712:18
Reading12:3712:45
Oxford13:1113:13
Banbury13:3013:31
Leamington Spa13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30
Derby15:0515:16
Sheffield15:4615:52
Doncaster16:1716:19
York16:4016:46
Darlington17:1317:15
Durham17:3117:33
Newcastle17:46
Journey Time:
5 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Winchester and Durham stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Durham timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us