desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Beaulieu Road

Thu 2018-08-16 10:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Beaulieu Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:49211:44PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Poole12:55
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:49213:44PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Winchester12:4812:49
Shawford12:5412:54
Eastleigh12:5913:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05
Southampton Central13:1213:30
Totton13:3513:35
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44
Poole14:55
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:49215:44PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:39
Winchester14:4814:49
Shawford14:5414:54
Eastleigh14:5915:00
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05
Southampton Central15:1215:30
Totton15:3515:35
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44
Poole17:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:49216:44BrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:39
Winchester15:4815:49
Shawford15:5415:54
Eastleigh15:5916:00
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0416:05
Southampton Central16:1516:30
Totton16:3516:35
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Beaulieu Road16:4416:44
Brockenhurst16:51
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:49217:44BrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:39
Winchester16:4816:49
Shawford16:5416:54
Eastleigh16:5917:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0417:05
Southampton Central17:1317:30
Totton17:3517:35
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44
Brockenhurst17:51
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:49220:44PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:39
Winchester19:4819:49
Shawford19:5419:54
Eastleigh19:5920:04
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Southampton Central20:1620:30
Totton20:3520:35
Ashurst New Forest20:4020:40
Beaulieu Road20:4420:44
Poole21:58
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:34208:13WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5707:59
Totton08:0408:04
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:49210:44PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:04
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Southampton Central10:1710:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Poole11:55
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Beaulieu Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..