desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchester to Beaulieu Road

Sat 2018-10-20 22:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchester to Beaulieu Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:07208:48BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke07:48
Winchester08:0608:07
Shawford08:1208:12
Eastleigh08:1708:21
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25
Southampton Central08:3208:34
Totton08:3908:39
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48
Bournemouth09:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:08209:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Winchester09:0709:08
Shawford09:1209:12
Eastleigh09:1809:22
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2609:27
Southampton Central09:3409:35
Totton09:4009:41
Ashurst New Forest09:4509:45
Beaulieu Road09:5009:50
Bournemouth10:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:08210:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:54
Winchester10:0710:08
Shawford10:1210:12
Eastleigh10:1810:22
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2610:27
Southampton Central10:3410:35
Totton10:4010:41
Ashurst New Forest10:4510:45
Beaulieu Road10:5010:50
Bournemouth11:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:08211:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:54
Winchester11:0711:08
Shawford11:1211:12
Eastleigh11:1811:22
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2611:27
Southampton Central11:3411:35
Totton11:4011:41
Ashurst New Forest11:4511:45
Beaulieu Road11:5011:50
Bournemouth12:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:08212:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:54
Winchester12:0712:08
Shawford12:1212:12
Eastleigh12:1812:22
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2612:27
Southampton Central12:3412:35
Totton12:4012:41
Ashurst New Forest12:4512:45
Beaulieu Road12:5012:50
Bournemouth13:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:08213:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:54
Winchester13:0713:08
Shawford13:1213:12
Eastleigh13:1813:22
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2613:27
Southampton Central13:3413:35
Totton13:4013:41
Ashurst New Forest13:4513:45
Beaulieu Road13:5013:50
Bournemouth14:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:08214:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:54
Winchester14:0714:08
Shawford14:1214:12
Eastleigh14:1814:22
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2614:27
Southampton Central14:3414:35
Totton14:4014:41
Ashurst New Forest14:4514:45
Beaulieu Road14:5014:50
Bournemouth15:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:08215:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:54
Winchester15:0715:08
Shawford15:1215:12
Eastleigh15:1815:22
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2615:27
Southampton Central15:3415:35
Totton15:4015:41
Ashurst New Forest15:4515:45
Beaulieu Road15:5015:50
Bournemouth16:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:08216:50BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:54
Winchester16:0716:08
Shawford16:1216:12
Eastleigh16:1816:22
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2616:27
Southampton Central16:3416:35
Totton16:4016:41
Ashurst New Forest16:4516:45
Beaulieu Road16:5016:50
Bournemouth17:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Beaulieu Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..