hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West

Wed 2018-01-17 12:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:46413:022Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:28
Willesden Junction12:4512:46
Kensal Rise12:4812:48
Brondesbury Park12:5012:50
Brondesbury12:5212:52
West Hampstead12:5412:54
Finchley Road & Frognal12:5512:55
Hampstead Heath12:5812:58
Gospel Oak13:0013:00
Kentish Town West13:0213:02
Stratford (London)13:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)12:56413:122Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:38
Willesden Junction12:5512:56
Kensal Rise12:5812:58
Brondesbury Park13:0013:00
Brondesbury13:0213:02
West Hampstead13:0413:04
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0513:05
Hampstead Heath13:0813:08
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Kentish Town West13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:06413:222Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:16413:322Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:58
Willesden Junction13:1513:16
Kensal Rise13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:2013:20
Brondesbury13:2213:22
West Hampstead13:2413:24
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2513:25
Hampstead Heath13:2813:28
Gospel Oak13:3013:30
Kentish Town West13:3213:32
Stratford (London)13:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:26413:412Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:08
Willesden Junction13:2513:26
Kensal Rise13:2813:28
Brondesbury Park13:3013:30
Brondesbury13:3213:32
West Hampstead13:3413:34
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3513:35
Hampstead Heath13:3813:38
Gospel Oak13:3913:39
Kentish Town West13:4113:41
Stratford (London)14:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:36413:522Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:46414:022Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:27
Willesden Junction13:4413:46
Kensal Rise13:4813:48
Brondesbury Park13:5013:50
Brondesbury13:5213:52
West Hampstead13:5413:54
Finchley Road & Frognal13:5513:55
Hampstead Heath13:5813:58
Gospel Oak14:0014:00
Kentish Town West14:0214:02
Stratford (London)14:29
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:56414:122Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:38
Willesden Junction13:5513:56
Kensal Rise13:5813:58
Brondesbury Park14:0014:00
Brondesbury14:0214:02
West Hampstead14:0414:04
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0514:05
Hampstead Heath14:0814:08
Gospel Oak14:1014:10
Kentish Town West14:1214:12
Stratford (London)14:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us