hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Winchmore Hill to Hertford North

Mon 2017-09-25 11:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Winchmore Hill to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great NorthernMoorgate11:3611:583Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:08
Winchmore Hill11:3611:36
Grange Park11:3811:38
Enfield Chase11:4011:40
Gordon Hill11:4211:42
Crews Hill11:4511:45
Cuffley11:4811:48
Bayford11:5211:52
Hertford North11:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:5612:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:28
Winchmore Hill11:5611:56
Grange Park11:5811:58
Enfield Chase12:0012:00
Gordon Hill12:0212:02
Crews Hill12:0512:05
Cuffley12:0812:08
Bayford12:1212:12
Hertford North12:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:1612:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:48
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16
Grange Park12:1812:18
Enfield Chase12:2012:20
Gordon Hill12:2212:22
Crews Hill12:2512:25
Cuffley12:2812:28
Bayford12:3312:33
Hertford North12:3812:39
Letchworth Garden City13:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:3612:583Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:08
Winchmore Hill12:3612:36
Grange Park12:3812:38
Enfield Chase12:4012:40
Gordon Hill12:4212:42
Crews Hill12:4512:45
Cuffley12:4812:48
Bayford12:5212:52
Hertford North12:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:5613:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:28
Winchmore Hill12:5612:56
Grange Park12:5812:58
Enfield Chase13:0013:00
Gordon Hill13:0213:02
Crews Hill13:0513:05
Cuffley13:0813:08
Bayford13:1213:12
Hertford North13:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:1613:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:48
Winchmore Hill13:1613:16
Grange Park13:1813:18
Enfield Chase13:2013:20
Gordon Hill13:2213:22
Crews Hill13:2513:25
Cuffley13:2813:28
Bayford13:3313:33
Hertford North13:3813:39
Letchworth Garden City14:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:3613:583Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:08
Winchmore Hill13:3613:36
Grange Park13:3813:38
Enfield Chase13:4013:40
Gordon Hill13:4213:42
Crews Hill13:4513:45
Cuffley13:4813:48
Bayford13:5213:52
Hertford North13:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:5614:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:28
Winchmore Hill13:5613:56
Grange Park13:5813:58
Enfield Chase14:0014:00
Gordon Hill14:0214:02
Crews Hill14:0514:05
Cuffley14:0814:08
Bayford14:1214:12
Hertford North14:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us