hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett

Thu 2018-02-22 22:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Radlett
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:55223:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:47
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55
Cricklewood22:5822:58
Hendon23:0123:01
Mill Hill Broadway23:0523:05
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0923:09
Radlett23:1423:14
Bedford00:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)23:27223:462BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:17
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2723:27
Cricklewood23:3023:30
Hendon23:3323:33
Mill Hill Broadway23:3723:37
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4123:41
Radlett23:4623:46
Bedford00:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)23:55200:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:47
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
Bedford01:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
ThameslinkBrighton00:42201:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:05
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42
Cricklewood00:4500:45
Hendon00:4800:48
Mill Hill Broadway00:5200:52
Elstree & Borehamwood00:5600:56
Radlett01:0101:01
Bedford01:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars00:25200:442BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars00:08
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2500:25
Cricklewood00:2800:28
Hendon00:3100:31
Mill Hill Broadway00:3500:35
Elstree & Borehamwood00:3900:39
Radlett00:4400:44
Bedford01:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton01:22201:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:37
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2201:22
Cricklewood01:2501:25
Hendon01:2801:28
Mill Hill Broadway01:3201:32
Elstree & Borehamwood01:3601:36
Radlett01:4101:41
Bedford02:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton01:48202:072BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:10
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4801:48
Cricklewood01:5101:51
Hendon01:5401:54
Mill Hill Broadway01:5801:58
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0202:02
Radlett02:0702:07
Bedford02:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges02:28202:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges01:13
West Hampstead Thameslink02:2802:28
Cricklewood02:3102:31
Hendon02:3402:34
Mill Hill Broadway02:3802:38
Elstree & Borehamwood02:4202:42
Radlett02:4702:47
Bedford03:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Radlett stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us