desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave

Wed 2018-09-26 12:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ThameslinkBrighton12:29413:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:58
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2912:29
St Albans City12:4112:41
Harpenden12:4712:47
Luton Airport Parkway12:5212:53
Luton12:5612:57
Leagrave13:0113:01
Bedford13:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:59413:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:26
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59
St Albans City13:1113:11
Harpenden13:1713:17
Luton Airport Parkway13:2213:23
Luton13:2613:27
Leagrave13:3113:31
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:29414:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:58
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29
St Albans City13:4113:41
Harpenden13:4713:47
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:53
Luton13:5613:57
Leagrave14:0114:01
Bedford14:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:59414:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:26
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59
St Albans City14:1114:11
Harpenden14:1714:17
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23
Luton14:2614:27
Leagrave14:3114:31
Bedford14:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:29415:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:58
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29
St Albans City14:4114:41
Harpenden14:4714:47
Luton Airport Parkway14:5214:53
Luton14:5614:57
Leagrave15:0115:01
Bedford15:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:59415:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:26
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5914:59
St Albans City15:1115:11
Harpenden15:1715:17
Luton Airport Parkway15:2215:23
Luton15:2615:27
Leagrave15:3115:31
Bedford15:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:59416:332BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:26
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59
St Albans City16:1416:14
Harpenden16:2016:20
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25
Luton16:2916:29
Leagrave16:3316:33
Bedford16:53
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport16:44417:152BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport15:33
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4416:44
St Albans City16:5616:56
Harpenden17:0217:02
Luton Airport Parkway17:0717:08
Luton17:1117:12
Leagrave17:1517:15
Bedford17:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Leagrave stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..