hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden

Sat 2018-02-24 10:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ThameslinkBrighton10:11410:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:31
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1110:11
St Albans City10:2510:25
Harpenden10:3110:31
Bedford11:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon10:20210:522LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon09:28
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1910:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:44
Harpenden10:5210:52
Luton11:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:41411:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:04
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4110:41
St Albans City10:5510:55
Harpenden11:0111:01
Bedford11:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon10:50211:222LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon09:58
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4910:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:2211:22
Luton11:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:11411:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:31
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1111:11
St Albans City11:2511:25
Harpenden11:3111:31
Bedford12:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon11:20211:522LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon10:28
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1911:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:5211:52
Luton12:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:41412:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:04
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4111:41
St Albans City11:5511:55
Harpenden12:0112:01
Bedford12:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon11:50212:222LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon10:58
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4911:50
Cricklewood11:5311:53
Hendon11:5611:56
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:00
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0412:04
Radlett12:0812:08
St Albans City12:1312:14
Harpenden12:2212:22
Luton12:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Harpenden stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us