desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to Bickley

Sun 2018-11-18 08:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to Bickley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink05:36106:35OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:36
Kentish Town05:4105:41
London St Pancras Ll05:4705:47
Farringdon05:5105:52
City Thameslink05:5305:54
London Blackfriars05:5605:56
Elephant & Castle06:0006:00
Denmark Hill06:0706:08
Peckham Rye06:1006:11
Nunhead06:1306:14
Crofton Park06:1706:17
Catford06:1906:20
Bellingham06:2206:23
Beckenham Hill06:2506:25
Ravensbourne06:2706:27
Shortlands06:3006:30
Bromley South06:3206:33
Bickley06:3506:36
Orpington06:44
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:06107:05OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink06:06
Kentish Town06:1106:11
London St Pancras Ll06:1706:17
Farringdon06:2106:22
City Thameslink06:2306:24
London Blackfriars06:2606:26
Elephant & Castle06:3006:30
Denmark Hill06:3706:38
Peckham Rye06:4006:41
Nunhead06:4306:44
Crofton Park06:4706:47
Catford06:4906:50
Bellingham06:5206:53
Beckenham Hill06:5506:55
Ravensbourne06:5706:57
Shortlands07:0007:00
Bromley South07:0207:03
Bickley07:0507:06
Orpington07:14
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton06:35107:35OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:57
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3406:35
Kentish Town06:4006:40
London St Pancras Ll06:4706:47
Farringdon06:5106:52
City Thameslink06:5306:54
London Blackfriars06:5606:56
Elephant & Castle07:0007:00
Denmark Hill07:0707:08
Peckham Rye07:1007:11
Nunhead07:1307:14
Crofton Park07:1707:17
Catford07:1907:20
Bellingham07:2207:23
Beckenham Hill07:2507:25
Ravensbourne07:2707:27
Shortlands07:3007:30
Bromley South07:3207:33
Bickley07:3507:36
Orpington07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:06108:09OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:30
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0507:06
London St Pancras Ll07:1707:17
Farringdon07:2107:22
City Thameslink07:2307:24
London Blackfriars07:2607:26
Elephant & Castle07:3007:30
Denmark Hill07:3807:39
Peckham Rye07:4107:42
Nunhead07:4407:45
Crofton Park07:4807:48
Catford07:5007:51
Bellingham07:5307:54
Beckenham Hill07:5607:56
Ravensbourne07:5807:58
Shortlands08:0108:01
Bromley South08:0308:07
Bickley08:0908:10
Orpington08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:06109:05OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:30
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0508:06
London St Pancras Ll08:1708:17
Farringdon08:2108:22
City Thameslink08:2308:24
London Blackfriars08:2608:26
Elephant & Castle08:3008:30
Denmark Hill08:3708:38
Peckham Rye08:4008:41
Nunhead08:4308:44
Crofton Park08:4708:47
Catford08:4908:50
Bellingham08:5208:53
Beckenham Hill08:5508:55
Ravensbourne08:5708:57
Shortlands09:0009:00
Bromley South09:0209:03
Bickley09:0509:06
Orpington09:16
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:36109:37OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:02
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3508:36
London St Pancras Ll08:4708:47
Farringdon08:5108:52
City Thameslink08:5308:54
London Blackfriars08:5608:56
Elephant & Castle09:0009:00
Denmark Hill09:0709:08
Peckham Rye09:1109:12
Nunhead09:1409:15
Crofton Park09:1809:18
Catford09:2009:21
Bellingham09:2309:24
Beckenham Hill09:2609:26
Ravensbourne09:2809:28
Shortlands09:3109:31
Bromley South09:3309:34
Bickley09:3709:37
Orpington09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:06110:05OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:30
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0509:06
London St Pancras Ll09:1709:17
Farringdon09:2109:22
City Thameslink09:2309:24
London Blackfriars09:2609:26
Elephant & Castle09:3009:30
Denmark Hill09:3709:38
Peckham Rye09:4009:41
Nunhead09:4309:44
Crofton Park09:4709:47
Catford09:4909:50
Bellingham09:5209:53
Beckenham Hill09:5509:55
Ravensbourne09:5709:57
Shortlands10:0010:00
Bromley South10:0210:03
Bickley10:0510:06
Orpington10:14
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink16:36117:35OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink16:36
Kentish Town16:4116:41
London St Pancras Ll16:4716:47
Farringdon16:5116:52
City Thameslink16:5316:54
London Blackfriars16:5616:56
Elephant & Castle17:0017:00
Denmark Hill17:0717:08
Peckham Rye17:1017:11
Nunhead17:1317:14
Crofton Park17:1717:17
Catford17:1917:20
Bellingham17:2217:23
Beckenham Hill17:2517:25
Ravensbourne17:2717:27
Shortlands17:3017:30
Bromley South17:3217:33
Bickley17:3517:36
Orpington17:45
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and Bickley stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..