hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead to Stratford (London)

Fri 2018-02-23 20:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London OvergroundClapham Junction20:29221:032Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:37221:121Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:10
West Hampstead20:3720:37
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3820:38
Hampstead Heath20:4120:41
Gospel Oak20:4420:44
Kentish Town West20:4620:46
Camden Road20:4920:49
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5220:52
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5420:55
Canonbury20:5720:57
Dalston Kingsland20:5920:59
Hackney Central21:0121:01
Homerton21:0321:03
Hackney Wick21:0521:05
Stratford (London)21:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction20:44221:192Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)20:54221:281Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:28
West Hampstead20:5420:54
Finchley Road & Frognal20:5520:55
Hampstead Heath20:5820:58
Gospel Oak21:0021:00
Kentish Town West21:0221:02
Camden Road21:0621:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:0921:09
Highbury & Islington Nll21:1121:12
Canonbury21:1421:14
Dalston Kingsland21:1621:16
Hackney Central21:1821:18
Homerton21:2021:20
Hackney Wick21:2221:22
Stratford (London)21:28
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:04221:382Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:38
West Hampstead21:0421:04
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0521:05
Hampstead Heath21:0821:08
Gospel Oak21:1021:10
Kentish Town West21:1221:12
Camden Road21:1621:16
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:1921:19
Highbury & Islington Nll21:2121:22
Canonbury21:2421:24
Dalston Kingsland21:2621:26
Hackney Central21:2821:28
Homerton21:3021:30
Hackney Wick21:3221:32
Stratford (London)21:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction21:14221:481Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:19221:542Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)20:52
West Hampstead21:1921:19
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2121:21
Hampstead Heath21:2321:23
Gospel Oak21:2621:26
Kentish Town West21:2821:28
Camden Road21:3121:31
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:3421:34
Highbury & Islington Nll21:3621:37
Canonbury21:3921:39
Dalston Kingsland21:4121:41
Hackney Central21:4321:43
Homerton21:4521:45
Hackney Wick21:4821:48
Stratford (London)21:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)21:34222:081Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)21:08
West Hampstead21:3421:34
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3521:35
Hampstead Heath21:3821:38
Gospel Oak21:4021:40
Kentish Town West21:4221:42
Camden Road21:4621:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:4921:49
Highbury & Islington Nll21:5121:52
Canonbury21:5421:54
Dalston Kingsland21:5621:56
Hackney Central21:5821:58
Homerton22:0022:00
Hackney Wick22:0222:02
Stratford (London)22:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to West Hampstead and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other West Hampstead timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us