desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate

Tue 2018-10-16 16:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:58417:19MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:58
Potters Bar17:0717:08
Hadley Wood17:1117:11
New Barnet17:1417:14
Oakleigh Park17:1617:16
New Southgate17:1917:19
Moorgate17:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:28417:49MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:28
Potters Bar17:3717:38
Hadley Wood17:4117:41
New Barnet17:4417:44
Oakleigh Park17:4617:46
New Southgate17:4917:49
Moorgate18:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City17:32317:53London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:32
Hatfield (Herts)17:3717:37
Potters Bar17:4317:43
New Barnet17:4817:48
Oakleigh Park17:5017:50
New Southgate17:5317:53
London Kings Cross18:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:58418:19MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City17:58
Potters Bar18:0718:08
Hadley Wood18:1118:11
New Barnet18:1418:14
Oakleigh Park18:1618:16
New Southgate18:1918:19
Moorgate18:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City18:02318:23London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:02
Hatfield (Herts)18:0718:07
Potters Bar18:1318:13
New Barnet18:1818:18
Oakleigh Park18:2018:20
New Southgate18:2318:23
London Kings Cross18:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:28418:49MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:28
Potters Bar18:3718:38
Hadley Wood18:4118:41
New Barnet18:4418:44
Oakleigh Park18:4618:46
New Southgate18:4918:49
Moorgate19:13
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City18:32318:53London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:32
Hatfield (Herts)18:3718:37
Potters Bar18:4318:43
New Barnet18:4818:48
Oakleigh Park18:5018:50
New Southgate18:5318:53
London Kings Cross19:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City18:58419:19MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:58
Potters Bar19:0719:08
Hadley Wood19:1119:11
New Barnet19:1419:14
Oakleigh Park19:1619:16
New Southgate19:1919:19
Moorgate19:43
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..