desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate

Sat 2018-09-22 03:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City04:00104:25London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City04:00
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04
Welham Green04:0804:08
Brookmans Park04:1004:10
Potters Bar04:1304:14
Hadley Wood04:1704:17
New Barnet04:2004:20
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22
New Southgate04:2504:25
London Kings Cross04:46
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:00405:21London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:00
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05
Potters Bar05:1005:11
New Barnet05:1505:16
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18
New Southgate05:2105:21
London Kings Cross05:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:24405:50MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29
Welham Green05:3205:32
Brookmans Park05:3505:35
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Hadley Wood05:4205:42
New Barnet05:4405:45
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47
New Southgate05:5005:50
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:08406:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:08
Hatfield (Herts)06:1306:13
Welham Green06:1706:17
Brookmans Park06:1906:19
Potters Bar06:2206:23
Hadley Wood06:2606:26
New Barnet06:2906:29
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Southgate06:3406:34
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:28406:52MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:28
Hatfield (Herts)06:3306:33
Potters Bar06:4006:40
Hadley Wood06:4406:44
New Barnet06:4606:47
Oakleigh Park06:4906:49
New Southgate06:5206:52
Moorgate07:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:56407:22MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:56
Hatfield (Herts)07:0107:01
Welham Green07:0407:04
Brookmans Park07:0707:07
Potters Bar07:1007:10
Hadley Wood07:1407:14
New Barnet07:1607:17
Oakleigh Park07:1907:19
New Southgate07:2207:22
Moorgate07:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:55408:22MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:55
Hatfield (Herts)08:0008:00
Welham Green08:0408:04
Brookmans Park08:0608:06
Potters Bar08:0908:10
Hadley Wood08:1408:14
New Barnet08:1608:17
Oakleigh Park08:1908:19
New Southgate08:2208:22
Moorgate08:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..