desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate

Fri 2019-02-22 10:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City10:58411:22MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City10:58
Hatfield (Herts)11:0311:03
Potters Bar11:1011:10
Hadley Wood11:1411:14
New Barnet11:1611:17
Oakleigh Park11:1911:19
New Southgate11:2211:22
Moorgate11:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:09111:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:09
Hatfield (Herts)11:1311:13
Welham Green11:1711:17
Brookmans Park11:1911:19
Potters Bar11:2211:23
Hadley Wood11:2611:26
New Barnet11:2911:29
Oakleigh Park11:3111:31
New Southgate11:3411:34
Moorgate11:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:28411:52MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:28
Hatfield (Herts)11:3311:33
Potters Bar11:4011:40
Hadley Wood11:4411:44
New Barnet11:4611:47
Oakleigh Park11:4911:49
New Southgate11:5211:52
Moorgate12:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:39112:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:39
Hatfield (Herts)11:4311:43
Welham Green11:4711:47
Brookmans Park11:4911:49
Potters Bar11:5211:53
Hadley Wood11:5611:56
New Barnet11:5911:59
Oakleigh Park12:0112:01
New Southgate12:0412:04
Moorgate12:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:58412:22MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:58
Hatfield (Herts)12:0312:03
Potters Bar12:1012:10
Hadley Wood12:1412:14
New Barnet12:1612:17
Oakleigh Park12:1912:19
New Southgate12:2212:22
Moorgate12:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:09112:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:09
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13
Welham Green12:1712:17
Brookmans Park12:1912:19
Potters Bar12:2212:23
Hadley Wood12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2912:29
Oakleigh Park12:3112:31
New Southgate12:3412:34
Moorgate12:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:28412:52MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:28
Hatfield (Herts)12:3312:33
Potters Bar12:4012:40
Hadley Wood12:4412:44
New Barnet12:4612:47
Oakleigh Park12:4912:49
New Southgate12:5212:52
Moorgate13:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:39113:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:39
Hatfield (Herts)12:4312:43
Welham Green12:4712:47
Brookmans Park12:4912:49
Potters Bar12:5212:53
Hadley Wood12:5612:56
New Barnet12:5912:59
Oakleigh Park13:0113:01
New Southgate13:0413:04
Moorgate13:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..