desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate

Thu 2018-11-15 02:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City03:0004:01Alexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City03:00
Hatfield (Herts)03:1003:10
Welham Green03:1403:14
Brookmans Park03:1803:18
Potters Bar03:2603:26
New Barnet03:4103:41
Oakleigh Park03:5103:51
New Southgate04:0104:01
Alexandra Palace04:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:24405:50MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29
Welham Green05:3205:32
Brookmans Park05:3505:35
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Hadley Wood05:4205:42
New Barnet05:4405:45
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47
New Southgate05:5005:50
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City05:32305:53London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:32
Hatfield (Herts)05:3705:37
Potters Bar05:4205:43
New Barnet05:4805:48
Oakleigh Park05:5005:50
New Southgate05:5305:53
London Kings Cross06:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:38406:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:38
Hatfield (Herts)05:4305:43
Welham Green05:4705:47
Brookmans Park05:4905:49
Potters Bar05:5205:53
Hadley Wood05:5605:56
New Barnet05:5905:59
Oakleigh Park06:0106:01
New Southgate06:0406:04
Moorgate06:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City06:02406:23London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:02
Hatfield (Herts)06:0706:07
Potters Bar06:1206:13
New Barnet06:1706:18
Oakleigh Park06:2006:20
New Southgate06:2306:23
London Kings Cross06:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:08406:34MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:08
Hatfield (Herts)06:1306:13
Welham Green06:1706:17
Brookmans Park06:1906:19
Potters Bar06:2206:23
Hadley Wood06:2606:26
New Barnet06:2906:29
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Southgate06:3406:34
Moorgate06:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City06:32406:54London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:32
Hatfield (Herts)06:3706:37
Potters Bar06:4206:43
Hadley Wood06:4606:46
New Barnet06:4806:49
Oakleigh Park06:5106:51
New Southgate06:5406:54
London Kings Cross07:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:38307:04MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:38
Hatfield (Herts)06:4306:43
Welham Green06:4706:47
Brookmans Park06:4906:49
Potters Bar06:5206:53
Hadley Wood06:5606:56
New Barnet06:5906:59
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01
New Southgate07:0407:04
Moorgate07:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..