desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate

Sat 2018-11-17 07:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:55408:489MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:55
Hatfield (Herts)08:0008:00
Welham Green08:0408:04
Brookmans Park08:0608:06
Potters Bar08:0908:10
Hadley Wood08:1408:14
New Barnet08:1608:17
Oakleigh Park08:1908:19
New Southgate08:2208:22
Alexandra Palace08:2508:25
Hornsey08:2808:28
Harringay08:3008:30
Finsbury Park08:3208:33
Drayton Park08:3608:36
Highbury & Islington08:3808:39
Essex Road08:4108:41
Old Street08:4408:44
Moorgate08:48
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:25409:189MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:25
Hatfield (Herts)08:3008:30
Welham Green08:3408:34
Brookmans Park08:3608:36
Potters Bar08:3908:40
Hadley Wood08:4408:44
New Barnet08:4608:47
Oakleigh Park08:4908:49
New Southgate08:5208:52
Alexandra Palace08:5508:55
Hornsey08:5808:58
Harringay09:0009:00
Finsbury Park09:0209:03
Drayton Park09:0609:06
Highbury & Islington09:0809:09
Essex Road09:1109:11
Old Street09:1409:14
Moorgate09:18
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:55409:489MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:55
Hatfield (Herts)09:0009:00
Welham Green09:0409:04
Brookmans Park09:0609:06
Potters Bar09:0909:10
Hadley Wood09:1409:14
New Barnet09:1609:17
Oakleigh Park09:1909:19
New Southgate09:2209:22
Alexandra Palace09:2509:25
Hornsey09:2809:28
Harringay09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3209:33
Drayton Park09:3609:36
Highbury & Islington09:3809:39
Essex Road09:4109:41
Old Street09:4409:44
Moorgate09:48
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:25410:189MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:25
Hatfield (Herts)09:3009:30
Welham Green09:3409:34
Brookmans Park09:3609:36
Potters Bar09:3909:40
Hadley Wood09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:47
Oakleigh Park09:4909:49
New Southgate09:5209:52
Alexandra Palace09:5509:55
Hornsey09:5809:58
Harringay10:0010:00
Finsbury Park10:0210:03
Drayton Park10:0610:06
Highbury & Islington10:0810:09
Essex Road10:1110:11
Old Street10:1410:14
Moorgate10:18
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City09:55410:489MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City09:55
Hatfield (Herts)10:0010:00
Welham Green10:0410:04
Brookmans Park10:0610:06
Potters Bar10:0910:10
Hadley Wood10:1410:14
New Barnet10:1610:17
Oakleigh Park10:1910:19
New Southgate10:2210:22
Alexandra Palace10:2510:25
Hornsey10:2810:28
Harringay10:3010:30
Finsbury Park10:3210:33
Drayton Park10:3610:36
Highbury & Islington10:3810:39
Essex Road10:4110:41
Old Street10:4410:44
Moorgate10:48
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..