desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park

Wed 2018-11-14 07:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ThameslinkCambridge07:52208:132London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge06:57
Welwyn Garden City07:5107:52
Hatfield (Herts)07:5507:55
Potters Bar08:0108:02
Finsbury Park08:1308:14
London Kings Cross08:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:54408:271MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:54
Hatfield (Herts)07:5907:59
Welham Green08:0308:03
Brookmans Park08:0508:05
Potters Bar08:0808:09
New Barnet08:1308:14
Alexandra Palace08:1908:20
Hornsey08:2308:23
Harringay08:2508:25
Finsbury Park08:2708:29
Moorgate08:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City08:02408:312London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:02
Hatfield (Herts)08:0708:07
Potters Bar08:1208:13
Hadley Wood08:1608:16
New Barnet08:1908:19
Oakleigh Park08:2108:21
New Southgate08:2408:24
Finsbury Park08:3108:31
London Kings Cross08:38
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:08308:421MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:08
Hatfield (Herts)08:1308:13
Welham Green08:1708:17
Brookmans Park08:1908:19
Potters Bar08:2208:23
Hadley Wood08:2608:26
New Barnet08:2908:29
Oakleigh Park08:3108:31
New Southgate08:3408:34
Alexandra Palace08:3708:38
Finsbury Park08:4208:44
Moorgate08:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge08:22208:432London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge07:27
Welwyn Garden City08:2108:22
Hatfield (Herts)08:2508:25
Potters Bar08:3108:32
Finsbury Park08:4308:44
London Kings Cross08:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:24408:571MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:24
Hatfield (Herts)08:2908:29
Welham Green08:3308:33
Brookmans Park08:3508:35
Potters Bar08:3808:39
New Barnet08:4308:44
Alexandra Palace08:4908:50
Hornsey08:5308:53
Harringay08:5508:55
Finsbury Park08:5708:59
Moorgate09:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkWelwyn Garden City08:32409:012London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:32
Hatfield (Herts)08:3708:37
Potters Bar08:4208:43
Hadley Wood08:4608:46
New Barnet08:4908:49
Oakleigh Park08:5108:51
New Southgate08:5408:54
Finsbury Park09:0109:01
London Kings Cross09:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:38309:121MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:38
Hatfield (Herts)08:4308:43
Welham Green08:4708:47
Brookmans Park08:4908:49
Potters Bar08:5208:53
Hadley Wood08:5608:56
New Barnet08:5908:59
Oakleigh Park09:0109:01
New Southgate09:0409:04
Alexandra Palace09:0709:08
Finsbury Park09:1209:14
Moorgate09:29
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Welwyn Garden City and Finsbury Park stations
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Welwyn Garden City timetables
None
Other Finsbury Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..