desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park

Fri 2018-07-20 11:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City11:58412:321MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:58
Hatfield (Herts)12:0312:03
Potters Bar12:1012:10
Hadley Wood12:1412:14
New Barnet12:1612:17
Oakleigh Park12:1912:19
New Southgate12:2212:22
Alexandra Palace12:2512:25
Hornsey12:2812:28
Harringay12:3012:30
Finsbury Park12:3212:33
Moorgate12:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:09112:421MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:09
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13
Welham Green12:1712:17
Brookmans Park12:1912:19
Potters Bar12:2212:23
Hadley Wood12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2912:29
Oakleigh Park12:3112:31
New Southgate12:3412:34
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38
Finsbury Park12:4212:43
Moorgate12:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge12:22212:432London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge11:27
Welwyn Garden City12:2112:22
Hatfield (Herts)12:2512:25
Potters Bar12:3112:32
Finsbury Park12:4312:44
London Kings Cross12:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:26413:021MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:26
Hatfield (Herts)12:3112:31
Welham Green12:3412:34
Brookmans Park12:3712:37
Potters Bar12:4012:40
Hadley Wood12:4412:44
New Barnet12:4612:47
Oakleigh Park12:4912:49
New Southgate12:5212:52
Alexandra Palace12:5512:55
Hornsey12:5812:58
Harringay13:0013:00
Finsbury Park13:0213:03
Moorgate13:18
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkCambridge North12:52213:132London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North11:44
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52
Hatfield (Herts)12:5512:55
Potters Bar13:0113:02
Finsbury Park13:1313:14
London Kings Cross13:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:58413:321MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:58
Hatfield (Herts)13:0313:03
Potters Bar13:1013:10
Hadley Wood13:1413:14
New Barnet13:1613:17
Oakleigh Park13:1913:19
New Southgate13:2213:22
Alexandra Palace13:2513:25
Hornsey13:2813:28
Harringay13:3013:30
Finsbury Park13:3213:33
Moorgate13:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:09113:421MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City13:09
Hatfield (Herts)13:1313:13
Welham Green13:1713:17
Brookmans Park13:1913:19
Potters Bar13:2213:23
Hadley Wood13:2613:26
New Barnet13:2913:29
Oakleigh Park13:3113:31
New Southgate13:3413:34
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38
Finsbury Park13:4213:43
Moorgate13:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkLetchworth Garden City13:22213:432London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City12:56
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25
Potters Bar13:3113:32
Finsbury Park13:4313:44
London Kings Cross13:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Welwyn Garden City and Finsbury Park stations
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Welwyn Garden City timetables
None
Other Finsbury Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..