desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park

Sat 2018-09-22 03:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City04:00104:392London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City04:00
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04
Welham Green04:0804:08
Brookmans Park04:1004:10
Potters Bar04:1304:14
Hadley Wood04:1704:17
New Barnet04:2004:20
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22
New Southgate04:2504:25
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30
Hornsey04:3204:32
Harringay04:3404:34
Finsbury Park04:3904:40
London Kings Cross04:46
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:00405:292London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:00
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05
Potters Bar05:1005:11
New Barnet05:1505:16
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18
New Southgate05:2105:21
Finsbury Park05:2905:30
London Kings Cross05:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City05:24406:001MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City05:24
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29
Welham Green05:3205:32
Brookmans Park05:3505:35
Potters Bar05:3805:38
Hadley Wood05:4205:42
New Barnet05:4405:45
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47
New Southgate05:5005:50
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53
Hornsey05:5605:56
Harringay05:5805:58
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Moorgate06:16
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkRoyston05:52206:132London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Royston05:18
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55
Potters Bar06:0106:02
Finsbury Park06:1306:14
London Kings Cross06:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:08406:451MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:08
Hatfield (Herts)06:1306:13
Welham Green06:1706:17
Brookmans Park06:1906:19
Potters Bar06:2206:23
Hadley Wood06:2606:26
New Barnet06:2906:29
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31
New Southgate06:3406:34
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38
Hornsey06:4006:40
Harringay06:4206:42
Finsbury Park06:4506:45
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:28407:022MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:28
Hatfield (Herts)06:3306:33
Potters Bar06:4006:40
Hadley Wood06:4406:44
New Barnet06:4606:47
Oakleigh Park06:4906:49
New Southgate06:5206:52
Alexandra Palace06:5506:55
Hornsey06:5806:58
Harringay07:0007:00
Finsbury Park07:0207:03
Moorgate07:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Welwyn Garden City and Finsbury Park stations
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Welwyn Garden City timetables
None
Other Finsbury Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..