desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Baldock

Fri 2018-07-20 13:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Baldock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross13:56314:22CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross13:21
Welwyn Garden City13:5313:56
Welwyn North14:0014:00
Knebworth14:0414:04
Stevenage14:0814:08
Hitchin14:1314:14
Letchworth Garden City14:1914:19
Baldock14:2214:23
Cambridge14:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross14:26314:52Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross13:51
Welwyn Garden City14:2314:26
Welwyn North14:3014:30
Knebworth14:3414:34
Stevenage14:3814:38
Hitchin14:4314:44
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49
Baldock14:5214:53
Cambridge North15:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross14:56315:22CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:21
Welwyn Garden City14:5314:56
Welwyn North15:0015:00
Knebworth15:0415:04
Stevenage15:0815:08
Hitchin15:1315:14
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19
Baldock15:2215:23
Cambridge15:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross15:26315:52Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:51
Welwyn Garden City15:2315:26
Welwyn North15:3015:30
Knebworth15:3415:34
Stevenage15:3815:38
Hitchin15:4315:44
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49
Baldock15:5215:53
Cambridge North16:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross15:56316:22CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross15:21
Welwyn Garden City15:5315:56
Welwyn North16:0016:00
Knebworth16:0416:04
Stevenage16:0816:08
Hitchin16:1316:14
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19
Baldock16:2216:23
Cambridge16:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross16:56317:22CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:21
Welwyn Garden City16:5516:56
Welwyn North17:0017:00
Knebworth17:0417:04
Stevenage17:0817:08
Hitchin17:1317:14
Letchworth Garden City17:1917:19
Baldock17:2217:23
Cambridge17:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross17:26317:52Cambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:51
Welwyn Garden City17:2517:26
Welwyn North17:3017:30
Knebworth17:3417:34
Stevenage17:3817:38
Hitchin17:4317:44
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:49
Baldock17:5217:53
Cambridge North18:32
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross17:56318:22CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross17:21
Welwyn Garden City17:5517:56
Welwyn North18:0018:00
Knebworth18:0418:04
Stevenage18:0818:08
Hitchin18:1318:14
Letchworth Garden City18:1918:19
Baldock18:2218:23
Cambridge18:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..