desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Baldock

Sat 2018-09-22 01:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Baldock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross06:26306:52CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:51
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:26
Welwyn North06:3006:30
Knebworth06:3406:34
Stevenage06:3806:38
Hitchin06:4306:44
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49
Baldock06:5206:53
Cambridge07:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross07:26307:52CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross06:51
Welwyn Garden City07:2307:26
Welwyn North07:3007:30
Knebworth07:3407:34
Stevenage07:3807:38
Hitchin07:4307:44
Letchworth Garden City07:4907:49
Baldock07:5207:53
Cambridge08:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross08:26308:52CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:51
Welwyn Garden City08:2308:26
Welwyn North08:3008:30
Knebworth08:3408:34
Stevenage08:3808:38
Hitchin08:4308:44
Letchworth Garden City08:4908:49
Baldock08:5208:53
Cambridge09:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross09:26309:52CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross08:51
Welwyn Garden City09:2309:26
Welwyn North09:3009:30
Knebworth09:3409:34
Stevenage09:3809:38
Hitchin09:4309:44
Letchworth Garden City09:4909:49
Baldock09:5209:53
Cambridge10:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross10:26310:52CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross09:51
Welwyn Garden City10:2310:26
Welwyn North10:3010:30
Knebworth10:3410:34
Stevenage10:3810:38
Hitchin10:4310:44
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49
Baldock10:5210:53
Cambridge11:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..