desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace

Mon 2018-10-22 15:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:09115:371MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:09
Hatfield (Herts)15:1315:13
Welham Green15:1715:17
Brookmans Park15:1915:19
Potters Bar15:2215:23
Hadley Wood15:2615:26
New Barnet15:2915:29
Oakleigh Park15:3115:31
New Southgate15:3415:34
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38
Moorgate15:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:28415:552MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:28
Hatfield (Herts)15:3315:33
Potters Bar15:4015:40
Hadley Wood15:4415:44
New Barnet15:4615:47
Oakleigh Park15:4915:49
New Southgate15:5215:52
Alexandra Palace15:5515:55
Moorgate16:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:39116:071MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:39
Hatfield (Herts)15:4315:43
Welham Green15:4715:47
Brookmans Park15:4915:49
Potters Bar15:5215:53
Hadley Wood15:5615:56
New Barnet15:5915:59
Oakleigh Park16:0116:01
New Southgate16:0416:04
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08
Moorgate16:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:58416:252MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:58
Hatfield (Herts)16:0316:03
Potters Bar16:1016:10
Hadley Wood16:1416:14
New Barnet16:1616:17
Oakleigh Park16:1916:19
New Southgate16:2216:22
Alexandra Palace16:2516:25
Moorgate16:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:09116:371MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:09
Hatfield (Herts)16:1316:13
Welham Green16:1716:17
Brookmans Park16:1916:19
Potters Bar16:2216:23
Hadley Wood16:2616:26
New Barnet16:2916:29
Oakleigh Park16:3116:31
New Southgate16:3416:34
Alexandra Palace16:3716:38
Moorgate16:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:28416:552MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:28
Hatfield (Herts)16:3316:33
Potters Bar16:4016:40
Hadley Wood16:4416:44
New Barnet16:4616:47
Oakleigh Park16:4916:49
New Southgate16:5216:52
Alexandra Palace16:5516:55
Moorgate17:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:32117:002MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:32
Hatfield (Herts)16:3616:36
Welham Green16:4016:40
Brookmans Park16:4216:42
Potters Bar16:4516:46
Hadley Wood16:4916:49
New Barnet16:5216:52
Oakleigh Park16:5416:54
New Southgate16:5716:57
Alexandra Palace17:0017:01
Moorgate17:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:43417:081MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:43
Hatfield (Herts)16:4816:48
Welham Green16:5116:51
Brookmans Park16:5416:54
Potters Bar16:5716:57
New Barnet17:0217:02
Alexandra Palace17:0817:08
Moorgate17:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..