hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to West Brompton

Mon 2017-12-18 06:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to West Brompton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
SouthernWatford Junction06:531007:243Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:251008:013Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:38908:093East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Watford Junction07:3807:38
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensington Olympia08:0608:07
West Brompton08:0908:10
East Croydon09:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central08:52909:243East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:1909:19
Kensington Olympia09:2109:22
West Brompton09:2409:25
East Croydon10:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction09:151009:493Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:52910:243East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensington Olympia10:2110:22
West Brompton10:2410:25
East Croydon11:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:52911:243East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22
West Brompton11:2411:25
East Croydon12:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:52912:243East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Watford Junction11:5111:52
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton12:2412:25
East Croydon13:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and West Brompton stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other West Brompton timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us