hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to South Kenton

Sat 2018-02-24 10:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to South Kenton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London OvergroundWatford Junction10:21410:411London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction10:21
Watford High Street10:2410:24
Bushey10:2610:26
Carpenders Park10:2910:29
Hatch End10:3210:32
Headstone Lane10:3410:34
Harrow & Wealdstone10:3710:37
Kenton10:3910:39
South Kenton10:4110:41
London Euston11:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction10:41411:011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction10:41
Watford High Street10:4410:44
Bushey10:4610:46
Carpenders Park10:4910:49
Hatch End10:5210:52
Headstone Lane10:5410:54
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5710:57
Kenton10:5910:59
South Kenton11:0111:01
London Euston11:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction11:01411:211London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction11:01
Watford High Street11:0411:04
Bushey11:0611:06
Carpenders Park11:0911:09
Hatch End11:1211:12
Headstone Lane11:1411:14
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1711:17
Kenton11:1911:19
South Kenton11:2111:21
London Euston11:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction11:21411:411London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction11:21
Watford High Street11:2411:24
Bushey11:2611:26
Carpenders Park11:2911:29
Hatch End11:3211:32
Headstone Lane11:3411:34
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3711:37
Kenton11:3911:39
South Kenton11:4111:41
London Euston12:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction11:41412:011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction11:41
Watford High Street11:4411:44
Bushey11:4611:46
Carpenders Park11:4911:49
Hatch End11:5211:52
Headstone Lane11:5411:54
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5711:57
Kenton11:5911:59
South Kenton12:0112:01
London Euston12:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction12:01412:211London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction12:01
Watford High Street12:0412:04
Bushey12:0612:06
Carpenders Park12:0912:09
Hatch End12:1212:12
Headstone Lane12:1412:14
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1712:17
Kenton12:1912:19
South Kenton12:2112:21
London Euston12:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction12:21412:411London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction12:21
Watford High Street12:2412:24
Bushey12:2612:26
Carpenders Park12:2912:29
Hatch End12:3212:32
Headstone Lane12:3412:34
Harrow & Wealdstone12:3712:37
Kenton12:3912:39
South Kenton12:4112:41
London Euston13:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction12:41413:011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction12:41
Watford High Street12:4412:44
Bushey12:4612:46
Carpenders Park12:4912:49
Hatch End12:5212:52
Headstone Lane12:5412:54
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5712:57
Kenton12:5912:59
South Kenton13:0113:01
London Euston13:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other South Kenton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us