hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Long Buckby

Sun 2018-02-18 03:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Long Buckby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
London MidlandLondon Euston08:10809:37Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:52
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:55
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Birmingham New Street10:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:45810:11Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Watford Junction08:4408:45
Kings Langley08:4908:49
Apsley08:5308:53
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:56
Berkhamsted09:0009:01
Leighton Buzzard09:1409:14
Bletchley09:2009:21
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:27
Wolverton09:3009:31
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Birmingham New Street11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:45811:11Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Kings Langley09:4909:49
Apsley09:5309:53
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56
Berkhamsted10:0010:01
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14
Bletchley10:2010:21
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27
Wolverton10:3010:31
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:10811:19CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:54
Watford Junction10:0910:10
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17
Berkhamsted10:2110:22
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35
Bletchley10:4110:42
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:50
Northampton11:0611:08
Long Buckby11:1911:19
Crewe13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:40811:51CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:40
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47
Berkhamsted10:5110:52
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05
Bletchley11:1111:12
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20
Northampton11:3811:40
Long Buckby11:5111:51
Crewe13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:46812:09Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:28
Watford Junction10:4610:46
Kings Langley10:5110:51
Apsley10:5410:55
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:57
Berkhamsted11:0211:02
Leighton Buzzard11:1511:15
Milton Keynes Central11:2711:28
Wolverton11:3111:32
Northampton11:4511:58
Long Buckby12:0912:09
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:42813:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Watford Junction11:4211:42
Kings Langley11:4711:47
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53
Berkhamsted11:5811:58
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Bletchley12:1812:19
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28
Wolverton12:3112:32
Northampton12:4412:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:50814:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:34
Watford Junction12:4912:50
Hemel Hempstead12:5712:57
Berkhamsted13:0213:02
Leighton Buzzard13:1513:15
Bletchley13:2113:22
Milton Keynes Central13:2713:28
Wolverton13:3113:32
Northampton13:4413:55
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Birmingham New Street14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us