hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Kenton

Sat 2017-12-16 09:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Kenton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
London OvergroundWatford Junction09:21409:391London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction09:21
Watford High Street09:2409:24
Bushey09:2609:26
Carpenders Park09:2909:29
Hatch End09:3209:32
Headstone Lane09:3409:34
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3709:37
Kenton09:3909:39
London Euston10:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction09:41409:591London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction09:41
Watford High Street09:4409:44
Bushey09:4609:46
Carpenders Park09:4909:49
Hatch End09:5209:52
Headstone Lane09:5409:54
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5709:57
Kenton09:5909:59
London Euston10:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction10:01410:191London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction10:01
Watford High Street10:0410:04
Bushey10:0610:06
Carpenders Park10:0910:09
Hatch End10:1210:12
Headstone Lane10:1410:14
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1710:17
Kenton10:1910:19
London Euston10:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction10:21410:391London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction10:21
Watford High Street10:2410:24
Bushey10:2610:26
Carpenders Park10:2910:29
Hatch End10:3210:32
Headstone Lane10:3410:34
Harrow & Wealdstone10:3710:37
Kenton10:3910:39
London Euston11:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction10:41410:591London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction10:41
Watford High Street10:4410:44
Bushey10:4610:46
Carpenders Park10:4910:49
Hatch End10:5210:52
Headstone Lane10:5410:54
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5710:57
Kenton10:5910:59
London Euston11:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction11:01411:191London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction11:01
Watford High Street11:0411:04
Bushey11:0611:06
Carpenders Park11:0911:09
Hatch End11:1211:12
Headstone Lane11:1411:14
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1711:17
Kenton11:1911:19
London Euston11:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction11:21411:391London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction11:21
Watford High Street11:2411:24
Bushey11:2611:26
Carpenders Park11:2911:29
Hatch End11:3211:32
Headstone Lane11:3411:34
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3711:37
Kenton11:3911:39
London Euston12:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction11:41411:591London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction11:41
Watford High Street11:4411:44
Bushey11:4611:46
Carpenders Park11:4911:49
Hatch End11:5211:52
Headstone Lane11:5411:54
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5711:57
Kenton11:5911:59
London Euston12:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Kenton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us