hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to London Euston

Mon 2017-12-18 01:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central04:11904:3411London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central03:30
Watford Junction04:1004:11
Harrow & Wealdstone04:1704:17
Wembley Central04:2104:21
London Euston04:34
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction05:11406:019London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction05:11
Watford High Street05:1405:14
Bushey05:1605:16
Carpenders Park05:1905:19
Hatch End05:2205:22
Headstone Lane05:2405:24
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27
Kenton05:2905:29
South Kenton05:3105:31
North Wembley05:3305:33
Wembley Central05:3505:35
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38
Harlesden05:4005:40
Willesden Junction05:4205:42
Kensal Green05:4505:45
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49
South Hampstead05:5105:51
London Euston06:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandNorthampton05:13905:378London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:15
Watford Junction05:1305:13
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20
Wembley Central05:2405:24
London Euston05:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction05:41406:319London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction05:41
Watford High Street05:4405:44
Bushey05:4605:46
Carpenders Park05:4905:49
Hatch End05:5205:52
Headstone Lane05:5405:54
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5705:57
Kenton05:5905:59
South Kenton06:0106:01
North Wembley06:0306:03
Wembley Central06:0506:05
Stonebridge Park06:0806:08
Harlesden06:1006:10
Willesden Junction06:1206:12
Kensal Green06:1506:15
Queens Park (London)06:1706:17
Kilburn High Road06:1906:19
South Hampstead06:2106:21
London Euston06:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandNorthampton05:50906:118London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:48
Watford Junction05:4905:50
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56
London Euston06:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton06:02906:2011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:05
Watford Junction06:0106:02
London Euston06:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:11407:039London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction06:11
Watford High Street06:1406:14
Bushey06:1606:16
Carpenders Park06:1906:19
Hatch End06:2206:22
Headstone Lane06:2406:24
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2706:27
Kenton06:2906:29
South Kenton06:3106:31
North Wembley06:3306:33
Wembley Central06:3506:35
Stonebridge Park06:3806:38
Harlesden06:4006:40
Willesden Junction06:4206:42
Kensal Green06:4506:45
Queens Park (London)06:4706:47
Kilburn High Road06:4906:49
South Hampstead06:5106:51
London Euston07:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBletchley06:17906:408London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley05:38
Watford Junction06:1706:17
Bushey06:2006:20
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26
London Euston06:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and London Euston stations
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us